International City Emarati, International City Phase 1: sale prices and transactions
International City Emarati is a project registered with the Dubai Land Department (project no. 1288) in International City Phase 1. Since January 2010, 4,416 residential sales have been registered there, the latest in October 2026. Over the last 12 months, 98 sales closed at a median AED 6,990 per m² (AED 649 per sq ft).
- AED 6,990median price per m²
- AED 649median price per sq ft
- 4,416sales since 2010
- 98sales in 12 months
- +4.7%change year on year
- 1,721registered homes
Its price per m² is 4.7% below the International City Phase 1 median (AED 7,333/m²). Sales combine off-plan purchases (27.7%) and resales of completed homes.
International City Emarati prices by bedroom
Median sale price and median size, DLD sales over the last 12 months (at least 3 sales per row).
| Unit type | Sales | Median price | Median size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 52 | AED 340,000 | 43 m² |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 46 | AED 445,000 | 69 m² |
International City Emarati price history
| Year | Sales | Median / m² | Median / sq ft | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 84 | AED 5,463 | AED 508 | — |
| 2020 | 56 | AED 4,912 | AED 456 | -10.1% |
| 2021 | 80 | AED 4,721 | AED 439 | -3.9% |
| 2022 | 142 | AED 4,831 | AED 449 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | 172 | AED 5,247 | AED 487 | +8.6% |
| 2024 | 120 | AED 6,143 | AED 571 | +17.1% |
| 2025 | 126 | AED 6,666 | AED 619 | +8.5% |
| 2026 (to mid-October) | 76 | AED 7,013 | AED 652 | +5.2% |
International City Emarati rents
1,443 Ejari contracts started in the project over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: studio 8.8%, 1 bedroom 9.2%.
| Unit type | Contracts | Median annual rent | Middle 50% range | New leases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 765 | AED 30,000 | 27,000 – 32,243 | AED 32,000 |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 665 | AED 41,000 | 38,000 – 44,000 | AED 42,000 |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 13 | AED 72,000 | 68,909 – 74,500 | — |
Registered homes at International City Emarati
The DLD register lists 1,721 homes for this project across 2 buildings (up to 8 floors), with a median size of 48 m².
- Studio: 884
- 1 bedroom: 822
- 2 bedrooms: 14
- 5+ bedrooms: 1
Buildings recorded in sales
- EMR-06
- EMR-12
- EMR-17
- EMR-09
- EMR-18
- EMR-03
- EMR-10
- EMR-19
- EMR-08
- EMR-22
- EMR-26
- EMR-21
Location
- Nearest metro: Rashidiya Metro Station
- Shopping mall: City Centre Mirdif
Neighbouring projects in International City Phase 1
Same price per m² elsewhere in Dubai
- Qpoint Liwan-Plot R071, Liwan 1 — AED 6,962/m²
- Royal Manor, Meydan Racecourse Community — AED 6,925/m²
- DAMAC Hills (2) - Primrose, DAMAC Hills 2 — AED 7,101/m²
- DAMAC Hills (2) - Amazonia, DAMAC Hills 2 — AED 6,886/m²
Other projects in International City Phase 1
- Rufi Gardens — AED 7,085/m²
- Classic Apartments — AED 6,372/m²
- Hds Sunstar 1 — AED 7,654/m²
- Prime Residency1 — AED 7,985/m²
- Indigo Spectrum1 — AED 8,103/m²
- Indigo Spectrum 2 — AED 8,262/m²
- Prime Residency2 — AED 8,293/m²
- Lady Ratan Manor — AED 8,965/m²
International City Phase 1 property prices · International City Phase 1 rents · Dubai property prices
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per sq ft at International City Emarati?
Over the last 12 months the median is AED 649 per sq ft (AED 6,990 per m²) across 98 DLD sales.
How much is a studio at International City Emarati?
Median sale price AED 340,000 for a median 43 m², across 52 sales over the last 12 months.
How many sales have been registered at International City Emarati?
4,416 residential sales registered with the DLD between January 2010 and October 2026, 27.7% of them off-plan.
Where is International City Emarati?
In International City Phase 1 (DLD area Al Warsan First), Dubai; nearest metro station per the DLD: Rashidiya Metro Station.
Sources and method
Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.
Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.
Registered units: DLD "Units" and "Buildings" datasets (data.dubai).
Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.