Property developers in Dubai: projects and off-plan sales

The 331 developers below are listed in the Dubai Land Department register and recorded at least 20 off-plan sales between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026. Names are those of the registered companies; each page lists their projects, progress and prices.

All developers

DeveloperRegistered projectsActiveOff-plan sales 12 months
Binghatti Developers FZE68168,217
Sobha L.L.C39183,686
Danube Properties Development L.L.C38172,334
Island Oasis Properties33261,949
DAMAC MRY Investment L.L.C1731,940
SAMANA International Real Estate Development L.L.C19121,450
Deyaar Development (P.J.S.C)3861,259
Tiger Properties2691,204
Dubai Hills Estate L.L.C53211,075
Emaar Development P.J.S.C.92271,047
HRE Real Estate Development L.L.C531,035
Dubai Creek Harbour L.L.C2411996
DAMAC Crescent Properties517950
Ellington PCFC Developers L.L.C20932
Aurora SPV 3 L.L.C62904
Reportage Prime Properties L.L.C107877
SAMANA Signature Real Estate Developments L.L.C124867
Iman Developers L.L.C154802
Object One Real Estate Development L.L.C127749
Majid Al Futtaim Ghaf Woods L.L.C60748
Dubai South Properties DWC LLC286729
Leos Development L.L.C84717
Nshama Properties Owned by Nshmi Development One Person Company L.L.C3610715
Ellington Properties Development L.L.C319699
London Gate Real Estate Development L.L.C93675
Jag Development L.L.C116584
Reef Luxury Development L.L.C51540
Imtiaz Cove Real Estate Development L.L.C20490
Reportage Plus A Real Estate Development L.L.C30489
Obj1 Real Estate Development L.L.C125464
Pantheon Elysee Real Estate Development L.L.C62459
DAMAC Crest Development L.L.C20459
S O L Properties Development L.L.C71446
Emaar Dubai South DWC LLC3011446
Peace Homes Development L.L.C42445
BT Properties DWC LLC50436
Marquis Home Developer L.L.C31429
Mina Rashid Properties L.L.C209418
Ellington SB Development L.L.C10397
Select Global Development L.L.C179390
Empire Crown Real Estate Development L.L.C10378
Mashriq Elite Real Estate Development L.L.C62377
Clear Vision Real Estate Development L.L.C52353
Cobia Real Estate Development L.L.C10337
Continental Investments LMD L.L.C105331
H M B Homes Real Estate Development62325
Townx Real Estate Development L.L.C63305
Jumeirah Hills Development L.L.C104297
Dugasta Properties Development L.L.C72286
Pinnacle Real Estate Developments L.L.C10281
Al Helal Al Zahaby Real Estate Development L.L.C92275
SAMANA World Real Estate Development L.L.C10270
Imtiaz Real Estate Investment & Development L.L.C1913269
Aqua Properties FZ -LLC53269
Amaal Emirates L.L.C11254
Citi Developers Real Estate Development L.L.C51250
Expo City Valley Apartments FZCO10247
Amer Alghurair Real Estate Development Co. L.L.C00245
Wadan Real Estate Development L.L.C20245
Suncrest Hills Property L.L.C10241
Boujee Real Estate Development L.L.C10238
Pashaone Real Estate Development L.L.C10236
Al Habtoor City Real Estate Development (br. of Dubai National Investment Co L.L.C)32232
Beyond 1 Real Estate Development L.L.C10230
Estate Grand Real Estate Development L.L.C10223
Park 1 L.L.C52221
GFH Real Estate L.L.C21217
Arada Developments L.L.C S.o.c42210
Saas Properties L.L.C - Dubai Branch11207
Imtiaz Gi Real Estate Development L.L.C20206
Imtiaz Luxury Real Estate Development L.L.C10202
Desert Falcon Real Estate Development L.L.C40198
Dhre 2 BTS L.L.C115193
Metrical Real Estate Development L.L.C92191
Fakhruddin Properties Development L.L.C41191
Bam Eskan Real Estate Development L.L.C10187
Nas Estates L.L.C62186
Imtiaz GHD Real Estate Development L.L.C53176
Qube Development L.L.C32173
Devan Real Estate Development L.L.C10173
Tarrad Development L.L.C21169
Ellington Karma Developers L.L.C10169
Citywalk Residential 1 L.L.C249167
Aurora SPV 1 L.L.C55167
Takaya Real Estate Development L.L.C11167
Avenew Real Estate Development L.L.C40166
Peace Homes Real Estate L.L.C20159
Prestige Luxe Real Estate Development L.L.C10156
Empire Real Estate Developments L.L.C21154
One International Real Estate Development L.L.C20148
Dawn Real Estate Development L.L.C00146
Enso Development L.L.C21142
Dubai Islands L.L.C50138
Gulf Land Property Developers L.L.C20137
Vision Platinum Real Estate Development L.L.C30137
A M E Real Estate Development L.L.C22135
The Lagoons Phase One L.L.C213132
Anax Developments L.L.C42132
MDN Real Estate L.L.C135131
North Dubailand Projects L.L.C192131
Rabdan Real Estate Development L.L.C53123
Laya Developers L.L.C41119
Vincitore Elite Real Estate Development L.L.C10118
Pure Bliss Development L.L.C11116
Aum 99 Home Real Estate Developments L.L.C10116
Meraki Real Estate Development L.L.C41115
Seven Tides Real Estate Development L.L.C21114
SAMANA Platinum Real Estate Development L.L.C20114
Sunrise Capital Real Estate Development L.L.C20113
Takmeel Real Estate Development L.L.C31112
H & H Development L.L.C22111
Alyakka Developers L.L.C21111
Skyline Builders Real Estate L.L.C21110
Art of Amber Real Estate Development L.L.C11110
Prescott Real Estate Development L.L.C106109
Arabian Gulf Properties123108
A Y S Property Development43108
SAMANA Star Real Estate Development L.L.C87106
Prestige the Boulevard Real Estate Development L.L.C10106
MAG 10 Property Development DMCC11106
Vincitore Luxury Real Estate Development L.L.C20105
Deca Real Estate Development L.L.C10104
Karma D S C Developers L.L.C10103
B N H Real Estate Developer7497
Dutco Ellington Canal Front Real Estate L.L.C1196
Key Mavens Montage Real Estate Development L.L.C1196
Aura Infinite Real Estate Development L.L.C4293
Tabeer Real Estate Development L.L.C5392
Deyaar Bay Real Estate Development L.L.C1190
Ahmadyar Real Estate Development L.L.C2190
Prestige the Parkway Real Estate Development L.L.C1090
Manarola Real Estate Developments L.L.C1090
Ginco Properties L.L.C4289
One Yard Real Estate Development L.L.C1189
True Future Real Estate Development L.L.C2189
City View Urban Real Estate Development L.L.C1088
Dubai Investment Real Estate (l L C)5186
Grovy Homes Real Estate Development L.L.C3082
M I R A Developments L.L.C3282
Jad Global Real Estate Development L.L.C2181
Sola Residences Real Estate Development L.L.C1080
Urban Properties Development L.L.C1179
Palmridge Real Estate Development L.L.C1079
Iconic Vista Real Estate Development L.L.C2078
Palma Homes Real Estate Development L.L.C3176
Valores Property Development L.L.C2176
Kasco Real Estate Development L.L.C3375
Amwaj Alkhaleej Real Estate Development L.L.C2175
S and S Real Estate Development L.L.C2174
Aa and HMB Real Estate Development L.L.C3173
Emaar Properties (P.J.S.C)61872
Zabeel Square L.L.C1172
Vincitore Premium Real Estate Development L.L.C2271
D H G Property Development L.L.C2170
Imtiaz Ug Real Estate Development L.L.C2070
Digo Real Estate Development (BR of Invest Group Overseas (l L C))8369
Newbury Real Estate Development L.L.C1069
Majid Developments L.L.C2168
Andi Real Estate Development L.L.C1068
M G S Development L.L.C3367
Arsenal East Real Estate Development L.L.C2167
I K R Real Estate Development L.L.C1067
La Mer North Property Co. L.L.C1067
Solanki Real Estate Development L.L.C1166
Ag Properties L.L.C4465
Emirates Mezna for Real Estate Development L L C - Dubai Branch1165
Stamn Real Estate Development L.L.C3064
Zimaya Properties L.L.C3263
Lapis Properties L.L.C1162
Unique Saray Properties L.L.C1062
La Mer Central Property Co. L.L.C2062
Front Line Investment Management L.L.C461261
Azha J V T Residences L.L.C1061
Ghaff Land Real Estate Development L.L.C1160
Aum Real Estate Development L.L.C1060
Taraf Development L.L.C5559
DNG Property Development L.L.C1159
M A S Real Estate Development L.L.C1059
Wadi Hills City Real Estate Development L.L.C1059
Alseeb Real Estate Development L.L.C7258
Expo City Mangrove Residences Development FZCO1158
Dusit Rijas Properties L.L.C1058
The Palm - Jumeirah Co. (L.L.C)11457
E L P D Developers L.L.C2257
Urban Venture Real Estate Development L.L.C1157
Harbour One Investment L.L.C2256
City View Real Estate Development L.L.C1156
Green Properties Development Co. L.L.C5055
Dar Global Luxury Property Development L.L.C S.o.c1055
Januss Real Estate Developers L.L.C1154
Octa Di Development Co. L.L.C1054
DAMAC Canal One Property Development L.L.C2153
Peak Summit Real Estate Development L.L.C3253
Eln Properties Development L.L.C1153
Manodev Real Estate Development L.L.C1053
Alansari Real Estate Development L.L.C1153
Expo City Al Waha Residences Development FZCO2252
J A Parks L.L.C1151
Saba 4 FZCO1151
Mered Residences Real Estate L.L.C1150
Leos Sof Real Estate Development L.L.C2050
Aqua Viridis Investment L.L.C1149
M A A S Developers L.L.C1149
New M F O U R Real Estate Development L.L.C1049
DAMAC J R Two Investment L.L.C1148
Symbolic Real Estate Development L.L.C2048
Bold Living Real Estate Development L.L.C1048
Neoterra Real Estate Development L.L.C1048
Heilbronn Properties Development L.L.C2147
Tasmeer Indigo Real Estate Development L.L.C2146
Ab Developers L.L.C3245
Al Marina Investment - sole proprietorship l.l.c - dubai branch1145
N A A S Real Estate Development L.L.C1045
Green Horizon Real Estate Development L.L.C1045
Time Properties8244
Avelon Real Estate Development L.L.C2144
Al Tareq Star Real Estate Development L.L.C1044
Cavara Real Estate Development L.L.C3243
A G W Real Estate Development L.L.C1043
Mohammad Abuhijleh Real Estate Development L.L.C1043
Nabni Real Estate Development L.L.C7242
MAG Property Development L.L.C1042
Barco Properties Development L.L.C1042
Wellington Ocean Real Estate Development L.L.C1042
Well Concept Real Estate Development L.L.C1042
Tranquil Infra Developers L.L.C1141
Vantage Ventures Real Estate Development L.L.C1141
Purvanchal Real Estate Developers L.L.C2141
Green Yard Propertes Development L.L.C4140
DAMAC MDN Investment L.L.C1140
Palladium Prime Real Estate Development L.L.C2140
Mak Developers L.L.C2140
DWTC Emaar L.L.C1140
Calgary Properties L.L.C1040
Serene Marina Real Estate Development L.L.C1040
ORO24 Real Estate Development L.L.C5539
Abou Eid Real Estate Development L.L.C3239
Karma Realty Developers L.L.C2139
G F S Real Estate Development L.L.C1039
Acube Real Estate Development L L C3338
Maaia Prime Real Estate Developers L.L.C2038
National Properties Owned by National Bonds Corporation Sole Proprietorship PSC Sole Proprietorship L.L.C5237
Alma Real Estate Developments L.L.C1137
SAMANA Si Holding Limited Dubai Branch5536
Dubai Peninsula L.L.C3036
Nuri Real Estate Development L.L.C1136
Irth Signature Development L.L.C1135
Al Mizan Harmony Development L.L.C1135
Agp Assets Real Estate Developments L.L.C1035
Meteora Elite Real Estate Developments L.L.C2035
Seventh Key Gateway Real Estate Development L.L.C1035
Dalmore Real Estate Development L.L.C1135
Nova Power Real Estate L.L.C1035
Loutraki Real Estate L.L.C1134
G F S Real Estate L.L.C3134
Condor Concept 7 View Real Estate Development L.L.C1133
Prestige Golf Residences Real Estate Development L.L.C1133
Evera Real Estate Development Co. L.L.C1133
West F 5 Development L.L.C2033
Le Luminous Real Estate Development L.L.C1033
Dar Global Properties L.L.C2132
Golden Wood Real Estate Development L.L.C4132
Alta Real Estate Development L.L.C3132
Meteora Real Estate Development L.L.C4432
Vesta Real Estate Development L.L.C1132
Pearlshire Real Estate Development L.L.C1132
Sky View Development L.L.C1032
SRG Real Estate Developer L.L.C3131
Condor Golf Links 18 Real Estate Development L.L.C1131
Mill Hill Riviera Development L.L.C2131
Bravima Real Estate Development L.L.C1031
Deniz Properties L.L.C1131
Tomorrow World Real Estate Development L.L.C2131
Ajmal Estate Developers L.L.C1031
P C I Real Estate Developers L.L.C2230
Dar DG Global Property Development L.L.C1130
Divo Home Real Estate Development L.L.C2030
BC Residences L.L.C1129
Forum Real Estate Development L.L.C1129
Casa Vista & Golden Woods Developers L.L.C1129
L I V Maritime Real Estate Development L.L.C1129
Mirha Homes Real Estate Development L.L.C1129
Ayat Real Estate Development L.L.C1129
H A B N Real Estate Development L.L.C2228
Mars Star Real Estate Development L.L.C0028
Orion Real Estate Development L.L.C2128
Zenica Property Development L.L.C1128
Resta Real Estate Development L.L.C1128
Moizziyah Developers L.L.C1028
Gutti Real Estate Development L.L.C1028
A D E Properties L.L.C2127
Sido Development L.L.C2127
Crystal Bay Development L.L.C1127
DAMAC C S L Investment L.L.C1126
Main Realty Real Estate L.L.C2026
Expo City Sidr Residences Development FZCO1126
Capital International Real Estate Developer L.L.C1026
Mirfa Serenity Real Estate Development L.L.C1026
M N Vision Real Estate Development L.L.C1125
Saion Real Estate Development L.L.C1025
Pax Investment L.L.C1124
1B Tower Co. L.L.C1124
Flora Isle Real Estate Development L.L.C1024
Imtiaz Sunset Real Estate Development L.L.C3324
Majid Al Futtaim Tilal Al Ghaf Phase A L.L.C9723
Siroya Ventures Realty L.L.C1123
Blackwood Development L.L.C1023
Acube Abodes Real Estate Development L.L.C1023
Samha Real Estate Development L.L.C1123
V H S Real Estate Developments L.L.C1023
Seven Mayfair Real Estate Development L.L.C1022
Griffin Real Estate Development L.L.C1122
Prestige Harbour Real Estate Development L.L.C2022
MR Eight Real Estate Development L.L.C1022
Casa Vista Development L.L.C1022
Lucky Aeon Real Estate Development4221
A M I S Real Estate Development L.L.C3121
Grandeur Beach Real Estate Development L.L.C1121
Axiom Prime Real Estate Development L.L.C2121
H S E Realty Real Estate L.L.C1121
Regent Star Property Developments L.L.C1021
M V S Real Estate Development L.L.C1021
Oksa Developer L.L.C1121
Aldhana Real Estate Development L.L.C1021
JVC Hirat Real Estate L.L.C1121
Deval Real Estate Development L.L.C5120
Nakheel and Excelsior Real Estate L.L.C2220
Lincoln Star Real Estate Development L.L.C1120
Manjothi Real Estate Development L.L.C1120
Laraix Developers L.L.C1020
Segrex Terra Development L.L.C1020

Source: Dubai Land Department open data (sales to 16/10/2026, registers as of 15/06/2026).

Projects selected by Cevitas

Our guides

Off-plan projects in Dubai

Frequently asked questions

How can I check a developer in Dubai?

A developer must be listed in the Dubai Land Department register and each off-plan project must be registered there with an escrow account. These pages are built on the official registers published by the DLD.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.