Al Qusais Industrial Fifth rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Al Qusais Industrial Fifth are based on the 7,497 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 40,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 9.2% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 7,497Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 40,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 9.2%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 6,458median sale price per m²

Al Qusais Industrial Fifth rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio354AED 29,50028,500 – 31,125AED 33,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom2,813AED 40,00038,000 – 44,000AED 47,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms3,541AED 50,92547,302 – 54,000AED 56,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms786AED 61,00059,500 – 63,000AED 66,000

Al Qusais Industrial Fifth rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 29,000AED 29,500+1.7%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 39,500AED 40,000+1.3%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 49,500AED 50,925+2.9%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 61,000AED 61,0000%

Gross rental yield in Al Qusais Industrial Fifth

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 40,000AED 432,6009.2%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 50,925AED 798,1216.4%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Al Qusais Industrial Fifth?

The median annual rent is AED 40,000 across 2,813 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 38,000 and AED 44,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Al Qusais Industrial Fifth?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): 1 bedroom 9.2%, 2 bedrooms 6.4%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.