DAMAC Towers by Paramount, Business Bay: sale prices and transactions
DAMAC Towers by Paramount is a project registered with the Dubai Land Department (project no. 443) in Business Bay. Since October 2009, 1,565 residential sales have been registered there, the latest in October 2026. Over the last 12 months, 112 sales closed at a median AED 15,199 per m² (AED 1,412 per sq ft).
- AED 15,199median price per m²
- AED 1,412median price per sq ft
- 1,565sales since 2009
- 112sales in 12 months
- -9%change year on year
- 2,020registered homes
Its price per m² is 40.4% below the Business Bay median (AED 25,523/m²). Sales combine off-plan purchases (41.7%) and resales of completed homes.
DAMAC Towers by Paramount prices by bedroom
Median sale price and median size, DLD sales over the last 12 months (at least 3 sales per row).
| Unit type | Sales | Median price | Median size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 59 | AED 1,421,550 | 88 m² |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 29 | AED 2,000,000 | 141 m² |
| Apartment · 3 bedrooms | 23 | AED 2,500,000 | 162 m² |
DAMAC Towers by Paramount price history
| Year | Sales | Median / m² | Median / sq ft | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 42 | AED 15,956 | AED 1,482 | — |
| 2020 | 117 | AED 12,787 | AED 1,188 | -19.9% |
| 2021 | 111 | AED 14,402 | AED 1,338 | +12.6% |
| 2022 | 189 | AED 16,765 | AED 1,558 | +16.4% |
| 2023 | 121 | AED 17,145 | AED 1,593 | +2.3% |
| 2024 | 110 | AED 16,568 | AED 1,539 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | 145 | AED 16,621 | AED 1,544 | +0.3% |
| 2026 (to mid-October) | 83 | AED 14,991 | AED 1,393 | -9.8% |
DAMAC Towers by Paramount rents
468 Ejari contracts started in the project over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: 1 bedroom 7%, 2 bedrooms 7.4%, 3 bedrooms 7.2%.
| Unit type | Contracts | Median annual rent | Middle 50% range | New leases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 248 | AED 100,000 | 85,000 – 113,000 | AED 95,000 |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 130 | AED 147,750 | 126,070 – 160,000 | AED 140,000 |
| Apartment · 3 bedrooms | 90 | AED 180,000 | 160,000 – 200,000 | AED 180,000 |
Registered homes at DAMAC Towers by Paramount
The DLD register lists 2,020 homes for this project across 5 buildings (up to 62 floors), with a median size of 87 m².
- Studio: 729
- 1 bedroom: 691
- 2 bedrooms: 360
- 3 bedrooms: 239
- 4 bedrooms: 1
Buildings recorded in sales
- DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT (D)
- DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT (B)
- DAMAC TOWERS BY PARAMOUNT (A)
Location
- Nearest metro: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station
- Shopping mall: Dubai Mall
- Landmark: Downtown Dubai
Neighbouring projects in Business Bay
Same price per m² elsewhere in Dubai
- ELYSEE II by PANTHEON, Jumeirah Village Circle — AED 15,196/m²
- Dubai Arch Tower, DMCC Master Community — AED 15,209/m²
- Imperial Residence, International Media Production Zone — AED 15,195/m²
- Villanova Amaranta B, Wadi Al Safa 5 — AED 15,217/m²
Other projects in Business Bay
- Avanti Tower — AED 15,234/m²
- The Residence at Business Central — AED 15,129/m²
- Mayfair Tower — AED 15,318/m²
- Bay Square — AED 15,393/m²
- The Vogue — AED 14,983/m²
- Executive Bay B — AED 15,418/m²
- Elite Business Bay Residence — AED 14,977/m²
- Ag Tower — AED 15,491/m²
Business Bay property prices · Business Bay rents · Dubai property prices
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per sq ft at DAMAC Towers by Paramount?
Over the last 12 months the median is AED 1,412 per sq ft (AED 15,199 per m²) across 112 DLD sales.
How much is a 1 bedroom at DAMAC Towers by Paramount?
Median sale price AED 1,421,550 for a median 88 m², across 59 sales over the last 12 months.
How many sales have been registered at DAMAC Towers by Paramount?
1,565 residential sales registered with the DLD between October 2009 and October 2026, 41.7% of them off-plan.
Where is DAMAC Towers by Paramount?
In Business Bay, Dubai; nearest metro station per the DLD: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station.
Sources and method
Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.
Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.
Registered units: DLD "Units" and "Buildings" datasets (data.dubai).
Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.