Ritaj, Dubai Investment Park Second: sale prices and transactions
Ritaj is a project registered with the Dubai Land Department (project no. 1042) in Dubai Investment Park Second. Since October 2012, 1,299 residential sales have been registered there, the latest in October 2026. Over the last 12 months, 169 sales closed at a median AED 8,292 per m² (AED 770 per sq ft).
- AED 8,292median price per m²
- AED 770median price per sq ft
- 1,299sales since 2012
- 169sales in 12 months
- +10.1%change year on year
- 2,023registered homes
Its price per m² is in line with the Dubai Investment Park Second median (AED 8,067/m²). 100% of sales are completed homes: an established project with a resale track record.
Ritaj prices by bedroom
Median sale price and median size, DLD sales over the last 12 months (at least 3 sales per row).
| Unit type | Sales | Median price | Median size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 73 | AED 401,183 | 42 m² |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 75 | AED 581,609 | 77 m² |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 17 | AED 950,000 | 144 m² |
| Apartment · 3 bedrooms | 4 | AED 1,690,500 | 241 m² |
Ritaj price history
| Year | Sales | Median / m² | Median / sq ft | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15 | AED 7,282 | AED 677 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | AED 4,157 | AED 386 | -42.9% |
| 2021 | 23 | AED 5,038 | AED 468 | +21.2% |
| 2022 | 27 | AED 4,785 | AED 445 | -5% |
| 2023 | 47 | AED 4,923 | AED 457 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | 88 | AED 5,846 | AED 543 | +18.7% |
| 2025 | 136 | AED 7,819 | AED 726 | +33.7% |
| 2026 (to mid-October) | 145 | AED 8,291 | AED 770 | +6% |
Ritaj rents
1,012 Ejari contracts started in the project over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: studio 8.7%, 1 bedroom 9.9%, 2 bedrooms 8.9%.
| Unit type | Contracts | Median annual rent | Middle 50% range | New leases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 635 | AED 35,000 | 33,000 – 40,000 | AED 38,000 |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 262 | AED 57,375 | 50,000 – 64,250 | AED 64,000 |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 103 | AED 85,000 | 75,000 – 90,000 | AED 88,000 |
| Apartment · 3 bedrooms | 12 | AED 135,000 | 127,500 – 140,000 | — |
Registered homes at Ritaj
The DLD register lists 2,023 homes for this project across 12 buildings (up to 6 floors), with a median size of 46 m².
- Studio: 1,337
- 1 bedroom: 452
- 2 bedrooms: 194
- 3 bedrooms: 40
Buildings recorded in sales
- RITAJ A
- RITAJ F
- RITAJ E
- RITAJ G
- RITAJ H
- RITAJ K
Location
- Landmark: Expo 2020 Site
Neighbouring projects in Dubai Investment Park Second
Same price per m² elsewhere in Dubai
- Emirates Garden II - Magnolia, Jumeirah Village Circle — AED 8,278/m²
- Prime Residency2, International City Phase 1 — AED 8,293/m²
- Solitaire Cascades, Dubai Land Residence Complex — AED 8,272/m²
- Qpoint Liwan-Plot R094, Liwan 1 — AED 8,302/m²
Other projects in Dubai Investment Park Second
- Centurion Residence — AED 7,378/m²
- Dunes Village — AED 6,369/m²
- DAMAC Riverside Views - Marine 3 — AED 15,116/m²
- DAMAC Riverside Views - Capri 1 — AED 15,518/m²
- DAMAC Riverside Views - Marine 4 — AED 15,553/m²
- DAMAC Riverside Views - Azure 2 — AED 15,666/m²
- DAMAC Riverside Views - Indigo 1 — AED 15,698/m²
- DAMAC Riverside Views - Marine 2 — AED 15,821/m²
Dubai Investment Park Second property prices · Dubai Investment Park Second rents · Dubai property prices
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per sq ft at Ritaj?
Over the last 12 months the median is AED 770 per sq ft (AED 8,292 per m²) across 169 DLD sales.
How much is a studio at Ritaj?
Median sale price AED 401,183 for a median 42 m², across 73 sales over the last 12 months.
How many sales have been registered at Ritaj?
1,299 residential sales registered with the DLD between October 2012 and October 2026, 0% of them off-plan.
Where is Ritaj?
In Dubai Investment Park Second, Dubai.
Sources and method
Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.
Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.
Registered units: DLD "Units" and "Buildings" datasets (data.dubai).
Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.