Dubai Investment Park Second rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Dubai Investment Park Second are based on the 2,539 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 50,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 9% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 2,539Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 50,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 9%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 8,067median sale price per m²

Dubai Investment Park Second rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio1,190AED 36,00033,000 – 40,000AED 40,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,051AED 50,00043,832 – 58,000AED 60,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms274AED 80,00071,194 – 87,000AED 85,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms16AED 135,000110,515 – 139,000—

Dubai Investment Park Second rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 32,000AED 36,000+12.5%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 44,487AED 50,000+12.4%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 75,000AED 80,000+6.7%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 101,871AED 135,000+32.5%

Gross rental yield in Dubai Investment Park Second

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 36,000AED 401,1839%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 50,000AED 581,6098.6%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 80,000AED 980,0008.2%

Most rented projects in Dubai Investment Park Second

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
Ritaj1,012AED 57,375AED 85,000
Dunes Village680AED 43,890AED 63,525
Centurion Residence98AED 57,500AED 80,000

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Dubai Investment Park Second?

The median annual rent is AED 50,000 across 1,051 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 43,832 and AED 58,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Dubai Investment Park Second?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 9%, 1 bedroom 8.6%, 2 bedrooms 8.2%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.