Sky Courts, Dubai Land Residence Complex: sale prices and transactions
Sky Courts is a project registered with the Dubai Land Department (project no. 794) in Dubai Land Residence Complex. Since July 2009, 7,435 residential sales have been registered there, the latest in October 2026. Over the last 12 months, 270 sales closed at a median AED 7,674 per m² (AED 713 per sq ft).
- AED 7,674median price per m²
- AED 713median price per sq ft
- 7,435sales since 2009
- 270sales in 12 months
- +7.9%change year on year
- 2,836registered homes
Its price per m² is 49.3% below the Dubai Land Residence Complex median (AED 15,123/m²). Sales combine off-plan purchases (29.1%) and resales of completed homes.
Sky Courts prices by bedroom
Median sale price and median size, DLD sales over the last 12 months (at least 3 sales per row).
| Unit type | Sales | Median price | Median size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 39 | AED 400,000 | 41 m² |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 109 | AED 580,000 | 78 m² |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 122 | AED 890,000 | 118 m² |
Sky Courts price history
| Year | Sales | Median / m² | Median / sq ft | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 70 | AED 6,215 | AED 577 | — |
| 2020 | 225 | AED 5,813 | AED 540 | -6.5% |
| 2021 | 101 | AED 4,601 | AED 427 | -20.8% |
| 2022 | 220 | AED 4,740 | AED 440 | +3% |
| 2023 | 426 | AED 5,886 | AED 547 | +24.2% |
| 2024 | 398 | AED 6,996 | AED 650 | +18.9% |
| 2025 | 388 | AED 7,335 | AED 681 | +4.8% |
| 2026 (to mid-October) | 206 | AED 7,697 | AED 715 | +4.9% |
Sky Courts rents
1,582 Ejari contracts started in the project over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: studio 9.3%, 1 bedroom 8.6%, 2 bedrooms 7.9%.
| Unit type | Contracts | Median annual rent | Middle 50% range | New leases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 471 | AED 37,000 | 33,000 – 42,000 | AED 38,000 |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 611 | AED 50,000 | 45,000 – 54,000 | AED 50,000 |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 500 | AED 70,000 | 62,000 – 75,000 | AED 73,000 |
Registered homes at Sky Courts
The DLD register lists 2,836 homes for this project across 6 buildings (up to 23 floors), with a median size of 78 m².
- Studio: 655
- 1 bedroom: 1,022
- 2 bedrooms: 1,159
Buildings recorded in sales
- Skycourts Tower F
- Skycourts Tower D
- Skycourts Tower A
- Skycourts Tower C
- Skycourts Tower B
- Skycourts Tower E
Location
- Landmark: IMG World Adventures
Neighbouring projects in Dubai Land Residence Complex
Same price per m² elsewhere in Dubai
- Hds Sunstar 1, International City Phase 1 — AED 7,654/m²
- Qpoint Liwan-Plot R016, Liwan 1 — AED 7,689/m²
- Qpoint Liwan-Plot R098, Liwan 1 — AED 7,581/m²
- Westar La Residencia Del Sol, Jumeirah Village Circle — AED 7,436/m²
Other projects in Dubai Land Residence Complex
- Indigo Tower — AED 7,695/m²
- Ajmal Sarah — AED 7,858/m²
- Solitaire Cascades — AED 8,272/m²
- Ag Aum Residence — AED 8,719/m²
- Desert Sun Tower — AED 8,790/m²
- Phoenix Tower — AED 8,945/m²
- Ag Central — AED 9,166/m²
- Ag Square — AED 10,029/m²
Dubai Land Residence Complex property prices · Dubai Land Residence Complex rents · Dubai property prices
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per sq ft at Sky Courts?
Over the last 12 months the median is AED 713 per sq ft (AED 7,674 per m²) across 270 DLD sales.
How much is a studio at Sky Courts?
Median sale price AED 400,000 for a median 41 m², across 39 sales over the last 12 months.
How many sales have been registered at Sky Courts?
7,435 residential sales registered with the DLD between July 2009 and October 2026, 29.1% of them off-plan.
Where is Sky Courts?
In Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLD area Wadi Al Safa 5), Dubai.
Sources and method
Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.
Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.
Registered units: DLD "Units" and "Buildings" datasets (data.dubai).
Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.