Amara: off-plan project in Tilal Al Ghaf

Amara is an off-plan villa and townhouse project in Tilal Al Ghaf, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 2858 and developed by Majid Al Futtaim Tilal Al Ghaf Phase A L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 23 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 8,200,000 (AED 2,108 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 7,700,000 and AED 9,300,000.

  • 23off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 8,200,000median sale price
  • AED 2,108median price per sq ft
  • 4.3%construction progress (DLD)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 2,108 per sq ft, Amara is 19.3% above the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 23 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 2 a month.
  • Construction: 4.3% complete in the DLD register, construction is at an early stage.
  • Profile: a concentrated project, 95.7% of sales are the same unit type (villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms).

Amara: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number2858
Registered developerMajid Al Futtaim Tilal Al Ghaf Phase A L.L.C (developer no. 1228)
Master developerMajid Al Futtaim Emirati Communities Operation L.L.C
Community (master project)Tilal Al Ghaf
DLD areaAl Hebiah Fourth
Register statusactive
Construction progress4.3%
Project startJune 1, 2024
Registered units116 villas
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

Amara off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms, at a median AED 8,250,000.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms22AED 8,250,0007,700,000 – 9,325,000345 m² (3,714 sq ft)AED 2,108

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms: 95.7% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 345 m² (345 to 484 m² for 80% of them).

  • Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms: 95.7% (22 sales)
  • Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms: 4.3% (1 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

Amara off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 1,910 in Q1 2024 to AED 2,114 in Q3 2026 (+10.7%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q1 202420AED 1,910—
Q2 202473AED 1,912+0.1%
Q3 202422AED 2,014+5.3%
Q1 20253AED 2,036—
Q2 20254AED 1,878—
Q1 20269AED 2,108—
Q2 20265AED 2,127+0.9%
Q3 20266AED 2,114-0.6%

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Tilal Al Ghaf

To gauge the rental market around Amara: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Tilal Al Ghaf over the last 12 months (1,278 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms509AED 196,492180,000 – 219,705
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms631AED 315,000250,000 – 420,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms138AED 647,500350,000 – 842,500

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is Amara?

Amara is in Tilal Al Ghaf (DLD area Al Hebiah Fourth), Dubai.

View Amara on Google Maps

Further reading

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 8,200,000)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at Amara cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 23 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 8,200,000, or AED 2,108 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 7,700,000 and AED 9,300,000. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will Amara be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 4.3% complete. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of Amara?

The DLD register lists Majid Al Futtaim Tilal Al Ghaf Phase A L.L.C (developer no. 1228), in a community developed by Majid Al Futtaim Emirati Communities Operation L.L.C.

What unit types are sold at Amara?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms (22), villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms (1). Best-selling type: villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms, at a median AED 8,250,000 for 345 m².

Has the price per sq ft at Amara changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 1,910 per sq ft in Q1 2024 to AED 2,114 in Q3 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the Amara price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.