Tilal Al Ghaf rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Tilal Al Ghaf are based on the 1,278 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 3 bedrooms rents for a median AED 196,492 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 10.4% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 1,278Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 196,492median annual rent, 3 bedrooms
  • 10.4%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 26,246median sale price per m²

Tilal Al Ghaf rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms509AED 196,492180,000 – 219,705AED 200,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms631AED 315,000250,000 – 420,000AED 315,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms138AED 647,500350,000 – 842,500AED 695,000

Tilal Al Ghaf rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 195,000AED 196,492+0.8%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 320,000AED 315,000-1.6%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 620,000AED 647,500+4.4%

Gross rental yield in Tilal Al Ghaf

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 196,492AED 4,000,0004.9%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 315,000AED 5,550,0005.7%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 647,500AED 6,250,00010.4%

Most rented projects in Tilal Al Ghaf

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
Elan513——
Aura469——

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 3 bedrooms in Tilal Al Ghaf?

The median annual rent is AED 196,492 across 509 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 180,000 and AED 219,705.

What is the gross rental yield in Tilal Al Ghaf?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): 3 bedrooms 4.9%, 4 bedrooms 5.7%, 5+ bedrooms 10.4%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.