DAMAC Hills rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in DAMAC Hills are based on the 4,299 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 70,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 7.2% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 4,299Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 70,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 7.2%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 18,015median sale price per m²

DAMAC Hills rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio1,416AED 44,00040,000 – 48,000AED 45,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,295AED 70,00060,000 – 75,204AED 70,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms326AED 118,834105,000 – 132,000AED 120,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms77AED 170,000145,720 – 197,500AED 160,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms623AED 190,000175,000 – 215,000AED 190,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms356AED 215,000190,000 – 250,000AED 210,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms206AED 360,000300,000 – 480,000AED 360,000

DAMAC Hills rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 44,000AED 44,0000%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 69,706AED 70,000+0.4%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 120,000AED 118,834-1%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 180,000AED 170,000-5.6%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 200,000AED 190,000-5%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 240,000AED 215,000-10.4%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 400,000AED 360,000-10%

Gross rental yield in DAMAC Hills

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 44,000AED 610,0007.2%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 70,000AED 1,238,0605.7%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 118,834AED 2,030,0005.9%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 170,000AED 2,900,0005.9%

Most rented projects in DAMAC Hills

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
DAMAC Hills - Carson1,149AED 68,000AED 110,000
DAMAC Hills - Golf Promenade380AED 75,000AED 121,000
DAMAC Hills - Golf Vita324AED 52,000AED 79,500
DAMAC Hills - Loreto286AED 75,000AED 135,000
DAMAC Hills - Artesia249AED 75,000AED 105,000
DAMAC Hills - Golf Gate221AED 70,000AED 120,000
DAMAC Hills - Golf Panorama95AED 75,000AED 130,000
DAMAC Hills - Golf Horizon93AED 78,000AED 131,750
DAMAC Hills - Jasmine85AED 73,000AED 116,250
DAMAC Hills - Golf Vista82AED 74,000AED 117,500
DAMAC Hills - Orchid76AED 75,000AED 137,500
DAMAC Hills- Pelham74——

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in DAMAC Hills?

The median annual rent is AED 70,000 across 1,295 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 60,000 and AED 75,204.

What is the gross rental yield in DAMAC Hills?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 7.2%, 1 bedroom 5.7%, 2 bedrooms 5.9%, 3 bedrooms 5.9%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.