Al Hebiah Sixth rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Al Hebiah Sixth are based on the 1,304 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 64,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 7% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 1,304Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 64,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 7%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 17,603median sale price per m²

Al Hebiah Sixth rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · 1 bedroom51AED 64,00060,000 – 70,857AED 67,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms34AED 108,50093,369 – 120,303AED 117,500
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms13AED 136,500130,000 – 149,000—
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms753AED 180,000170,000 – 190,876AED 180,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms422AED 235,000215,000 – 250,000AED 235,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms23AED 265,000235,000 – 320,000AED 272,350

Al Hebiah Sixth rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 62,500AED 64,000+2.4%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 100,000AED 108,500+8.5%
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedroomsAED 135,000AED 136,500+1.1%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 180,000AED 180,0000%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 235,000AED 235,0000%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 255,000AED 265,000+3.9%

Gross rental yield in Al Hebiah Sixth

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 108,500AED 1,560,0007%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 180,000AED 3,400,0005.3%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 235,000AED 4,350,0005.4%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Al Hebiah Sixth?

The median annual rent is AED 64,000 across 51 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 60,000 and AED 70,857.

What is the gross rental yield in Al Hebiah Sixth?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): 2 bedrooms 7%, 3 bedrooms 5.3%, 4 bedrooms 5.4%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.