Al Rashidiya rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Al Rashidiya are based on the 1,174 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 47,297 a year.

  • 1,174Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 47,297median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • AED 4,098median sale price per m²

Al Rashidiya rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio232AED 31,99930,030 – 36,999AED 36,999
Apartment · 1 bedroom102AED 47,29745,045 – 50,549AED 59,999
Apartment · 2 bedrooms72AED 63,91160,000 – 70,000—
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms81AED 66,00060,000 – 75,500AED 82,500
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms278AED 109,98895,413 – 125,000AED 124,981
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms207AED 121,200105,000 – 143,000AED 137,500
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms199AED 142,480110,000 – 195,000AED 150,000

Al Rashidiya rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 29,169AED 31,999+9.7%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 45,045AED 47,297+5%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 62,000AED 63,911+3.1%
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedroomsAED 63,000AED 66,000+4.8%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 103,000AED 109,988+6.8%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 120,000AED 121,200+1%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 140,000AED 142,480+1.8%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Al Rashidiya?

The median annual rent is AED 47,297 across 102 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 45,045 and AED 50,549.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.