Madinat Hind 4 rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Madinat Hind 4 are based on the 5,529 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 47,125 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 8.3% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 5,529Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 47,125median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 8.3%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 12,742median sale price per m²

Madinat Hind 4 rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio220AED 37,00033,000 – 40,000AED 37,900
Apartment · 1 bedroom230AED 47,12542,000 – 54,000AED 48,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms36AED 65,50058,000 – 71,500AED 68,200
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms104AED 90,00080,000 – 100,000AED 89,500
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms4,199AED 90,00080,000 – 105,000AED 95,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms509AED 110,000100,000 – 125,000AED 110,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms231AED 150,000135,000 – 210,000AED 155,000

Madinat Hind 4 rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 36,000AED 37,000+2.8%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 45,000AED 47,125+4.7%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 63,000AED 65,500+4%
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedroomsAED 90,000AED 90,0000%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 87,000AED 90,000+3.4%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 105,000AED 110,000+4.8%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 155,000AED 150,000-3.2%

Gross rental yield in Madinat Hind 4

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 37,000AED 445,0008.3%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 47,125AED 657,0007.2%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 65,500AED 1,246,4005.3%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Madinat Hind 4?

The median annual rent is AED 47,125 across 230 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 42,000 and AED 54,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Madinat Hind 4?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 8.3%, 1 bedroom 7.2%, 2 bedrooms 5.3%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.