Al Goze Fourth rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Al Goze Fourth are based on the 2,787 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 47,124 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 6.5% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 2,787Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 47,124median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 6.5%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 9,779median sale price per m²

Al Goze Fourth rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio853AED 39,00033,483 – 50,000AED 50,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,002AED 47,12434,650 – 68,000AED 73,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms760AED 57,33044,352 – 68,749AED 95,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms98AED 70,99957,750 – 83,749AED 91,000
Apartment · 5+ bedrooms31AED 190,000185,000 – 220,000AED 220,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms12AED 187,50080,000 – 217,800—
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms22AED 215,000169,429 – 289,500AED 237,500

Al Goze Fourth rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 37,000AED 39,000+5.4%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 45,150AED 47,124+4.4%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 54,600AED 57,330+5%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 69,899AED 70,999+1.6%
Apartment · 5+ bedroomsAED 185,000AED 190,000+2.7%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 175,000AED 187,500+7.1%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 196,974AED 215,000+9.2%

Gross rental yield in Al Goze Fourth

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 39,000AED 600,0006.5%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 47,124AED 955,0004.9%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 57,330AED 1,412,5004.1%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 215,000AED 4,012,5005.4%

Most rented projects in Al Goze Fourth

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
Al Khail Heights1,268AED 70,000AED 95,000

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Al Goze Fourth?

The median annual rent is AED 47,124 across 1,002 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 34,650 and AED 68,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Al Goze Fourth?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 6.5%, 1 bedroom 4.9%, 2 bedrooms 4.1%, 5+ bedrooms 5.4%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.