Burj Khalifa Towers, Downtown Dubai: sale prices and transactions

Burj Khalifa Towers is a project registered with the Dubai Land Department (project no. 1462) in Downtown Dubai. Since May 2009, 2,343 residential sales have been registered there, the latest in October 2026. Over the last 12 months, 117 sales closed at a median AED 31,605 per m² (AED 2,936 per sq ft).

  • AED 31,605median price per m²
  • AED 2,936median price per sq ft
  • 2,343sales since 2009
  • 117sales in 12 months
  • -2.2%change year on year
  • 1,038registered homes

Its price per m² is in line with the Downtown Dubai median (AED 31,650/m²). 97.9% of sales are completed homes: an established project with a resale track record.

Burj Khalifa Towers prices by bedroom

Median sale price and median size, DLD sales over the last 12 months (at least 3 sales per row).

Unit typeSalesMedian priceMedian size
Apartment · 1 bedroom44AED 3,000,000102 m²
Apartment · 2 bedrooms55AED 5,440,000175 m²
Apartment · 3 bedrooms15AED 8,600,000247 m²

Burj Khalifa Towers price history

YearSalesMedian / m²Median / sq ftChange
201945AED 18,814AED 1,748—
202068AED 17,313AED 1,608-8%
2021124AED 20,754AED 1,928+19.9%
2022120AED 29,233AED 2,716+40.9%
2023124AED 30,212AED 2,807+3.3%
2024112AED 32,046AED 2,977+6.1%
2025141AED 32,297AED 3,000+0.8%
2026 (to mid-October)78AED 31,035AED 2,883-3.9%

Burj Khalifa Towers rents

342 Ejari contracts started in the project over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: 1 bedroom 6.2%, 2 bedrooms 5.3%, 3 bedrooms 5.2%.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio13AED 110,000102,250 – 128,000AED 110,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom134AED 185,000169,500 – 200,000AED 185,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms155AED 288,750256,000 – 350,000AED 300,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms34AED 445,000400,000 – 520,000AED 460,000
Apartment · 4 bedrooms6AED 1,000,000——

Registered homes at Burj Khalifa Towers

The DLD register lists 1,038 homes for this project across 1 building (up to 5 floors), with a median size of 159 m².

  • Studio: 28
  • 1 bedroom: 362
  • 2 bedrooms: 511
  • 3 bedrooms: 109
  • 4 bedrooms: 26
  • 5+ bedrooms: 2

Location

  • Nearest metro: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station
  • Shopping mall: Dubai Mall
  • Landmark: Burj Khalifa

Neighbouring projects in Downtown Dubai

Same price per m² elsewhere in Dubai

Other projects in Downtown Dubai

Downtown Dubai property prices · Downtown Dubai rents · Dubai property prices

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per sq ft at Burj Khalifa Towers?

Over the last 12 months the median is AED 2,936 per sq ft (AED 31,605 per m²) across 117 DLD sales.

How much is a 1 bedroom at Burj Khalifa Towers?

Median sale price AED 3,000,000 for a median 102 m², across 44 sales over the last 12 months.

How many sales have been registered at Burj Khalifa Towers?

2,343 residential sales registered with the DLD between May 2009 and October 2026, 2.1% of them off-plan.

Where is Burj Khalifa Towers?

In Downtown Dubai (DLD area Burj Khalifa), Dubai; nearest metro station per the DLD: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Registered units: DLD "Units" and "Buildings" datasets (data.dubai).

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.