Burj Khalifa Towers, Downtown Dubai: sale prices and transactions
Burj Khalifa Towers is a project registered with the Dubai Land Department (project no. 1462) in Downtown Dubai. Since May 2009, 2,343 residential sales have been registered there, the latest in October 2026. Over the last 12 months, 117 sales closed at a median AED 31,605 per m² (AED 2,936 per sq ft).
- AED 31,605median price per m²
- AED 2,936median price per sq ft
- 2,343sales since 2009
- 117sales in 12 months
- -2.2%change year on year
- 1,038registered homes
Its price per m² is in line with the Downtown Dubai median (AED 31,650/m²). 97.9% of sales are completed homes: an established project with a resale track record.
Burj Khalifa Towers prices by bedroom
Median sale price and median size, DLD sales over the last 12 months (at least 3 sales per row).
| Unit type | Sales | Median price | Median size |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 44 | AED 3,000,000 | 102 m² |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 55 | AED 5,440,000 | 175 m² |
| Apartment · 3 bedrooms | 15 | AED 8,600,000 | 247 m² |
Burj Khalifa Towers price history
| Year | Sales | Median / m² | Median / sq ft | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 45 | AED 18,814 | AED 1,748 | — |
| 2020 | 68 | AED 17,313 | AED 1,608 | -8% |
| 2021 | 124 | AED 20,754 | AED 1,928 | +19.9% |
| 2022 | 120 | AED 29,233 | AED 2,716 | +40.9% |
| 2023 | 124 | AED 30,212 | AED 2,807 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | 112 | AED 32,046 | AED 2,977 | +6.1% |
| 2025 | 141 | AED 32,297 | AED 3,000 | +0.8% |
| 2026 (to mid-October) | 78 | AED 31,035 | AED 2,883 | -3.9% |
Burj Khalifa Towers rents
342 Ejari contracts started in the project over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: 1 bedroom 6.2%, 2 bedrooms 5.3%, 3 bedrooms 5.2%.
| Unit type | Contracts | Median annual rent | Middle 50% range | New leases |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment · Studio | 13 | AED 110,000 | 102,250 – 128,000 | AED 110,000 |
| Apartment · 1 bedroom | 134 | AED 185,000 | 169,500 – 200,000 | AED 185,000 |
| Apartment · 2 bedrooms | 155 | AED 288,750 | 256,000 – 350,000 | AED 300,000 |
| Apartment · 3 bedrooms | 34 | AED 445,000 | 400,000 – 520,000 | AED 460,000 |
| Apartment · 4 bedrooms | 6 | AED 1,000,000 | — | — |
Registered homes at Burj Khalifa Towers
The DLD register lists 1,038 homes for this project across 1 building (up to 5 floors), with a median size of 159 m².
- Studio: 28
- 1 bedroom: 362
- 2 bedrooms: 511
- 3 bedrooms: 109
- 4 bedrooms: 26
- 5+ bedrooms: 2
Location
- Nearest metro: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station
- Shopping mall: Dubai Mall
- Landmark: Burj Khalifa
Neighbouring projects in Downtown Dubai
Same price per m² elsewhere in Dubai
- Sobha Hartland Villas - Phase II, Sobha Hartland — AED 31,560/m²
- One by Binghatti, Business Bay — AED 31,619/m²
- Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai Creek Harbour — AED 31,554/m²
- Port De La Mer - La Sirene 2, La Mer — AED 31,649/m²
Other projects in Downtown Dubai
- One Residence — AED 31,541/m²
- Opera Grand — AED 32,045/m²
- Forte — AED 30,773/m²
- Society House Downtown Dubai — AED 30,708/m²
- Act One | Act Two — AED 32,832/m²
- Burj Vista — AED 29,837/m²
- Boulevard Point — AED 29,810/m²
- The St. Regis Residences, Downtown Dubai — AED 33,540/m²
Downtown Dubai property prices · Downtown Dubai rents · Dubai property prices
Frequently asked questions
What is the price per sq ft at Burj Khalifa Towers?
Over the last 12 months the median is AED 2,936 per sq ft (AED 31,605 per m²) across 117 DLD sales.
How much is a 1 bedroom at Burj Khalifa Towers?
Median sale price AED 3,000,000 for a median 102 m², across 44 sales over the last 12 months.
How many sales have been registered at Burj Khalifa Towers?
2,343 residential sales registered with the DLD between May 2009 and October 2026, 2.1% of them off-plan.
Where is Burj Khalifa Towers?
In Downtown Dubai (DLD area Burj Khalifa), Dubai; nearest metro station per the DLD: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station.
Sources and method
Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.
Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.
Registered units: DLD "Units" and "Buildings" datasets (data.dubai).
Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.