Hor Al Anz rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Hor Al Anz are based on the 5,425 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 38,500 a year.

  • 5,425Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 38,500median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • AED 8,616median sale price per m²

Hor Al Anz rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio669AED 31,00026,000 – 35,173AED 33,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom2,524AED 38,50035,000 – 47,250AED 35,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,600AED 45,00035,000 – 57,750AED 40,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms143AED 73,50066,000 – 83,500AED 64,308
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms32AED 38,50735,000 – 66,750—
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms126AED 85,00080,850 – 95,000AED 90,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms119AED 125,000100,000 – 145,000AED 145,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms202AED 135,000117,500 – 189,000AED 160,000

Hor Al Anz rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 22,000AED 31,000+40.9%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 38,000AED 38,500+1.3%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 48,000AED 45,000-6.3%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 72,000AED 73,500+2.1%
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedroomsAED 53,000AED 38,507-27.3%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 82,688AED 85,000+2.8%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 105,000AED 125,000+19%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 126,000AED 135,000+7.1%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Hor Al Anz?

The median annual rent is AED 38,500 across 2,524 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 35,000 and AED 47,250.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.