Trade Center First rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Trade Center First are based on the 4,261 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 85,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 3% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 4,261Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 85,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 3%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 38,987median sale price per m²

Trade Center First rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio78AED 75,00070,000 – 90,000AED 80,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom875AED 85,00077,175 – 95,000AED 95,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms2,051AED 107,98594,815 – 130,000AED 127,339
Apartment · 3 bedrooms1,233AED 136,931120,000 – 162,084AED 150,000
Apartment · 4 bedrooms18AED 257,250203,750 – 336,250—

Trade Center First rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 69,000AED 75,000+8.7%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 84,000AED 85,000+1.2%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 100,000AED 107,985+8%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 125,000AED 136,931+9.5%
Apartment · 4 bedroomsAED 235,000AED 257,250+9.5%

Gross rental yield in Trade Center First

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 85,000AED 2,808,8213%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 107,985AED 4,120,0002.6%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 136,931AED 6,805,3262%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Trade Center First?

The median annual rent is AED 85,000 across 875 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 77,175 and AED 95,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Trade Center First?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): 1 bedroom 3%, 2 bedrooms 2.6%, 3 bedrooms 2%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.