Sobha Hartland rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Sobha Hartland are based on the 4,590 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 86,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 6.6% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 4,590Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 86,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 6.6%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 21,864median sale price per m²

Sobha Hartland rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio175AED 65,00060,000 – 70,000AED 68,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom2,644AED 86,00075,120 – 100,000AED 85,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,386AED 140,000120,000 – 157,979AED 140,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms274AED 190,000177,000 – 211,250AED 190,000
Apartment · 4 bedrooms59AED 250,000239,357 – 280,000AED 250,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms33AED 605,000440,000 – 800,000AED 662,500
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms19AED 950,000750,000 – 1,300,000AED 950,000

Sobha Hartland rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 65,000AED 65,0000%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 88,000AED 86,000-2.3%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 140,000AED 140,0000%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 210,000AED 190,000-9.5%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 705,000AED 605,000-14.2%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 1,205,000AED 950,000-21.2%

Gross rental yield in Sobha Hartland

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 65,000AED 990,0006.6%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 86,000AED 1,400,0006.1%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 140,000AED 2,433,4365.8%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 190,000AED 3,320,0005.7%
Apartment · 4 bedroomsAED 250,000AED 4,580,0005.5%

Most rented projects in Sobha Hartland

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
Sobha Hartland - The Crest839AED 82,000AED 145,000
Sobha Creek vistas Reserve466AED 75,000AED 106,500
Sobha Hartland - Crest Grande452AED 95,000AED 150,000
Sobha Creek Vistas420AED 72,000AED 100,000
Sobha Hartland Waves380AED 80,000AED 125,000
Sobha Hartland Waves Grande267AED 110,000AED 160,000
Sobha Hartland Greens - Phase III262AED 90,000AED 140,000
Sobha Hartland One Park Avenue226AED 95,000AED 149,598
Sobha Creek Vistas Grande224AED 100,000AED 150,000
Wilton Park Residences185AED 100,000AED 150,000
Sobha Hartland Greens Phase II166AED 95,000AED 145,000
Wilton Terraces136AED 90,000AED 135,000

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Sobha Hartland?

The median annual rent is AED 86,000 across 2,644 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 75,120 and AED 100,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Sobha Hartland?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 6.6%, 1 bedroom 6.1%, 2 bedrooms 5.8%, 3 bedrooms 5.7%, 4 bedrooms 5.5%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.