Al Hebiah First rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Al Hebiah First are based on the 2,040 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 72,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 6.5% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 2,040Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 72,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 6.5%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 18,680median sale price per m²

Al Hebiah First rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio237AED 50,00044,484 – 55,000AED 52,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom936AED 72,00064,071 – 80,000AED 74,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms600AED 113,00098,000 – 125,000AED 115,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms166AED 166,500145,000 – 192,300AED 165,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms49AED 260,000220,000 – 315,000AED 250,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms36AED 310,000250,000 – 360,000AED 310,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms12AED 450,000401,250 – 500,000—

Al Hebiah First rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 43,990AED 50,000+13.7%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 65,000AED 72,000+10.8%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 101,850AED 113,000+10.9%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 155,000AED 166,500+7.4%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 250,000AED 260,000+4%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 265,000AED 310,000+17%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 437,500AED 450,000+2.9%

Gross rental yield in Al Hebiah First

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 50,000AED 805,9996.2%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 72,000AED 1,139,9276.3%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 113,000AED 1,911,8465.9%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 166,500AED 2,550,0006.5%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 260,000AED 6,600,0003.9%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 310,000AED 9,000,0003.4%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Al Hebiah First?

The median annual rent is AED 72,000 across 936 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 64,071 and AED 80,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Al Hebiah First?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 6.2%, 1 bedroom 6.3%, 2 bedrooms 5.9%, 3 bedrooms 6.5%, 3 bedrooms 3.9%, 4 bedrooms 3.4%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.