Al Hebiah First property prices: price per sq ft and sales in 2026

Property prices in Al Hebiah First stand at a median AED 18,680 per m² (AED 1,735 per sq ft) over the last 12 months, based on the 3,735 residential sales registered with the Dubai Land Department between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026. That is an adjustment of 8.7% on the previous 12 months. Sales reached AED 4.9 billion, ranking Al Hebiah First #19 of the 154 locations Cevitas tracks for activity.

  • AED 18,680median price per m²
  • AED 1,735median price per sq ft
  • 3,735sales in 12 months
  • -8.7%change year on year
  • 79.7%off-plan share of sales

With a price per m² 0.7% above the Dubai median (AED 18,545/m²), Al Hebiah First sits in the core of the Dubai market (#75 of 154 by price per m²). 79.7% of sales are off-plan: the area is driven by developer launches.

Apartment and villa prices in Al Hebiah First

Median sale price and median size by unit type and bedrooms, DLD sales over the last 12 months.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceMedian size
Apartment · Studio1,113AED 805,99938 m²
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,778AED 1,139,92771 m²
Apartment · 2 bedrooms674AED 1,911,846110 m²
Apartment · 3 bedrooms103AED 2,550,000198 m²
Apartment · 4 bedrooms36AED 4,187,216350 m²
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms12AED 6,600,000400 m²
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms17AED 9,000,000907 m²

Price per m² range in Al Hebiah First

Half of the sales over the last 12 months closed between AED 14,025 and AED 21,528 per m² (AED 1,303 to 2,000 per sq ft). The spread reflects floor, view, building age and finish level: these are the points that drive the price.

Al Hebiah First price trend since 2019

YearSalesMedian / m²Median / sq ftChange
2019224AED 10,154AED 943—
2020222AED 6,722AED 624-33.8%
2021444AED 8,191AED 761+21.9%
2022334AED 7,013AED 652-14.4%
2023735AED 9,206AED 855+31.3%
20242,140AED 19,859AED 1,845+115.7%
20255,848AED 20,559AED 1,910+3.5%
2026 (to mid-October)2,405AED 18,329AED 1,703-10.8%

Rents and rental yield in Al Hebiah First

Median annual rent of Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: studio 6.2%, 1 bedroom 6.3%, 2 bedrooms 5.9%, 3 bedrooms 6.5%, 3 bedrooms 3.9%, 4 bedrooms 3.4%.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio237AED 50,00044,484 – 55,000AED 52,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom936AED 72,00064,071 – 80,000AED 74,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms600AED 113,00098,000 – 125,000AED 115,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms166AED 166,500145,000 – 192,300AED 165,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms49AED 260,000220,000 – 315,000AED 250,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms36AED 310,000250,000 – 360,000AED 310,000

All rents and yields in Al Hebiah First →

Getting around Al Hebiah First

Landmarks most often recorded in the area's DLD transactions:

  • Nearest metro: Sharaf Dg Metro Station
  • Shopping mall: Mall of the Emirates
  • Landmark: Motor City

Compare with other areas

Motor City

Areas with a similar price per m²:

All Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per square foot in Al Hebiah First?

The median is AED 1,735 per sq ft (AED 18,680 per m²), across 3,735 residential sales registered with the DLD from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026.

How much is an apartment in Al Hebiah First?

A one-bedroom sold for a median AED 1,139,927 (71 m²) and a two-bedroom for AED 1,911,846 (110 m²) over the last 12 months, according to DLD sales.

Are prices rising in Al Hebiah First?

The median price per m² moved -8.7% between the previous 12 months (AED 20,452/m²) and the last 12 months (AED 18,680/m²).

Off-plan or ready property in Al Hebiah First?

79.7% of sales over the last 12 months were off-plan and 20.3% were ready homes. Off-plan gives access to developer payment plans; ready homes can be rented out straight away. A Cevitas advisor compares both on your budget.

What rental yield can you expect in Al Hebiah First?

Dividing the median Ejari annual rent by the median DLD sale price gives an indicative gross yield of 6.2% for a studio, 6.3% for a 1 bedroom, 5.9% for a 2 bedrooms, 6.5% for a 3 bedrooms, 3.9% for a 3 bedrooms, 3.4% for a 4 bedrooms, before service charges and vacancy.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.