Al Hebiah Fifth property prices: price per sq ft and sales in 2026

Property prices in Al Hebiah Fifth stand at a median AED 18,484 per m² (AED 1,717 per sq ft) over the last 12 months, based on the 2,527 residential sales registered with the Dubai Land Department between October 16, 2025 and October 16, 2026. That is an increase of 10% on the previous 12 months. Sales reached AED 2.9 billion.

  • AED 18,484median price per m²
  • AED 1,717median price per sq ft
  • 2,527sales in 12 months
  • +10%change year on year
  • 89.5%off-plan share of sales

With a price per m² 0.3% below the Dubai median (AED 18,545/m²), Al Hebiah Fifth sits in the core of the Dubai market (#77 of 154 by price per m²). 89.5% of sales are off-plan: the area is driven by developer launches.

Apartment and villa prices in Al Hebiah Fifth

Median sale price and median size by unit type and bedrooms, DLD sales over the last 12 months.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceMedian size
Apartment · Studio1,035AED 729,44036 m²
Apartment · 1 bedroom839AED 1,246,00070 m²
Apartment · 2 bedrooms334AED 1,754,880108 m²
Apartment · 3 bedrooms25AED 1,800,000205 m²
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms251AED 1,692,000106 m²
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms28AED 2,376,000176 m²
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms15AED 2,511,400158 m²

Price per m² range in Al Hebiah Fifth

Half of the sales over the last 12 months closed between AED 16,738 and AED 20,466 per m² (AED 1,555 to 1,901 per sq ft). The spread reflects floor, view, building age and finish level: these are the points that drive the price.

Al Hebiah Fifth price trend since 2019

YearSalesMedian / m²Median / sq ftChange
2019165AED 7,243AED 673—
2020170AED 6,091AED 566-15.9%
2021249AED 5,498AED 511-9.7%
2022420AED 6,766AED 629+23.1%
2023372AED 6,962AED 647+2.9%
20242,199AED 17,428AED 1,619+150.3%
20251,282AED 17,013AED 1,581-2.4%
2026 (to mid-October)2,322AED 18,629AED 1,731+9.5%

Rents and rental yield in Al Hebiah Fifth

Median annual rent of Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months. Indicative gross yield: studio 5.5%, 1 bedroom 4.4%, 2 bedrooms 4.4%, 3 bedrooms 6.1%, 3 bedrooms 8%, 4 bedrooms 6.1%, 5+ bedrooms 7.6%.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio292AED 40,00036,000 – 44,000AED 42,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,082AED 54,24348,615 – 60,000AED 58,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms692AED 77,00069,300 – 85,000AED 82,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms139AED 109,58197,020 – 130,000AED 130,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms109AED 135,000130,000 – 145,000AED 135,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms483AED 145,000140,000 – 150,000AED 145,000

All rents and yields in Al Hebiah Fifth →

Most traded projects in Al Hebiah Fifth

Project (DLD name)Sales 12 monthsMedian / m²Off-plan sales
Reportage Hills287AED 15,455100%
Paradise Hills7AED 14,076100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 104AED 18,691100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 84AED 17,540100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 23AED 18,801100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 32AED 15,054100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 52AED 15,236100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 41AED 17,504100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 71AED 18,368100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 91AED 14,378100%
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 10——
DAMAC Lagoons - Lagoon Views 60——

Off-plan projects in Al Hebiah Fifth

1 Al Hebiah Fifth project has an off-plan page: developer, progress in the DLD register, prices by unit type and price list.

Getting around Al Hebiah Fifth

Landmarks most often recorded in the area's DLD transactions:

  • Landmark: Motor City

Compare with other areas

Remraam · DAMAC Lagoons

Areas with a similar price per m²:

All Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

What is the price per square foot in Al Hebiah Fifth?

The median is AED 1,717 per sq ft (AED 18,484 per m²), across 2,527 residential sales registered with the DLD from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026.

How much is an apartment in Al Hebiah Fifth?

A one-bedroom sold for a median AED 1,246,000 (70 m²) and a two-bedroom for AED 1,754,880 (108 m²) over the last 12 months, according to DLD sales.

Are prices rising in Al Hebiah Fifth?

The median price per m² moved +10% between the previous 12 months (AED 16,801/m²) and the last 12 months (AED 18,484/m²).

Off-plan or ready property in Al Hebiah Fifth?

89.5% of sales over the last 12 months were off-plan and 10.5% were ready homes. Off-plan gives access to developer payment plans; ready homes can be rented out straight away. A Cevitas advisor compares both on your budget.

What rental yield can you expect in Al Hebiah Fifth?

Dividing the median Ejari annual rent by the median DLD sale price gives an indicative gross yield of 5.5% for a studio, 4.4% for a 1 bedroom, 4.4% for a 2 bedrooms, 6.1% for a 3 bedrooms, 8% for a 3 bedrooms, 6.1% for a 4 bedrooms, 7.6% for a 5+ bedrooms, before service charges and vacancy.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.