Dubai Creek Harbour rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Dubai Creek Harbour are based on the 6,082 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 95,004 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 6.2% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 6,082Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 95,004median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 6.2%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 27,539median sale price per m²

Dubai Creek Harbour rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · 1 bedroom2,493AED 95,00486,000 – 110,000AED 100,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms2,601AED 147,000130,000 – 165,000AED 150,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms954AED 210,000182,876 – 255,000AED 220,000
Apartment · 4 bedrooms34AED 442,500361,250 – 500,000AED 449,397

Dubai Creek Harbour rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 95,052AED 95,004-0.1%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 150,000AED 147,000-2%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 210,000AED 210,0000%
Apartment · 4 bedroomsAED 430,000AED 442,500+2.9%

Gross rental yield in Dubai Creek Harbour

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 95,004AED 1,952,8884.9%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 147,000AED 3,146,6704.7%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 210,000AED 4,300,9444.9%
Apartment · 4 bedroomsAED 442,500AED 7,123,3886.2%

Most rented projects in Dubai Creek Harbour

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
The Dubai Creek Residences469AED 115,000AED 175,000
Harbour Views463AED 95,000AED 144,000
Palace Residences - Dubai Creek Harbour334AED 107,500AED 165,000
Creek Edge330AED 95,000AED 150,000
Creek Rise321AED 100,000AED 137,000
The Grand305AED 110,000AED 180,000
Creek Beach - Savanna-Cedar-Mangrove286AED 85,000AED 120,000
Creek Gate279AED 95,000AED 129,651
Creekside 18278AED 85,000AED 135,000
Creek Horizon272AED 95,000AED 135,000
Harbour Gate271AED 92,000AED 135,000
17 Icon Bay216AED 90,000AED 130,000

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Dubai Creek Harbour?

The median annual rent is AED 95,004 across 2,493 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 86,000 and AED 110,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Dubai Creek Harbour?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): 1 bedroom 4.9%, 2 bedrooms 4.7%, 3 bedrooms 4.9%, 4 bedrooms 6.2%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.