Dubai Investment Park First rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Dubai Investment Park First are based on the 3,906 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 60,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 23.2% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 3,906Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 60,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 23.2%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 12,290median sale price per m²

Dubai Investment Park First rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio886AED 36,00030,429 – 42,000AED 33,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,460AED 60,00048,000 – 68,000AED 65,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,261AED 75,50066,150 – 90,000AED 85,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms104AED 104,81789,317 – 173,750AED 110,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms93AED 188,000161,886 – 259,000AED 257,500
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms84AED 325,000300,000 – 350,000AED 344,538
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms15AED 375,000335,000 – 950,000—

Dubai Investment Park First rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 37,000AED 36,000-2.7%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 55,000AED 60,000+9.1%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 72,000AED 75,500+4.9%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 98,250AED 104,817+6.7%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 185,000AED 188,000+1.6%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 310,000AED 325,000+4.8%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 367,500AED 375,000+2%

Gross rental yield in Dubai Investment Park First

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 36,000AED 395,1209.1%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 60,000AED 812,4007.4%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 75,500AED 1,165,1006.5%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 104,817AED 1,480,5377.1%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 188,000AED 1,659,58511.3%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 325,000AED 1,400,96223.2%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 375,000AED 11,500,0003.3%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Dubai Investment Park First?

The median annual rent is AED 60,000 across 1,460 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 48,000 and AED 68,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Dubai Investment Park First?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 9.1%, 1 bedroom 7.4%, 2 bedrooms 6.5%, 3 bedrooms 7.1%, 3 bedrooms 11.3%, 4 bedrooms 23.2%, 5+ bedrooms 3.3%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.