Remraam rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Remraam are based on the 2,205 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 54,243 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 8.5% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 2,205Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 54,243median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 8.5%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 10,145median sale price per m²

Remraam rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio292AED 40,00036,000 – 44,000AED 42,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,082AED 54,24348,615 – 60,000AED 58,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms692AED 77,00069,300 – 85,000AED 82,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms139AED 109,58197,020 – 130,000AED 130,000

Remraam rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 38,000AED 40,000+5.3%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 50,000AED 54,243+8.5%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 70,000AED 77,000+10%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 95,288AED 109,581+15%

Gross rental yield in Remraam

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 40,000AED 470,0008.5%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 54,243AED 677,5008%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 77,000AED 1,100,0007%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 109,581AED 1,800,0006.1%

Most rented projects in Remraam

Project (DLD name)Contracts 12 monthsMedian rent 1 bedMedian rent 2 bed
Remraam1,964AED 54,000AED 77,000
Remraam - Al Ramth241AED 55,000AED 85,000

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Remraam?

The median annual rent is AED 54,243 across 1,082 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 48,615 and AED 60,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Remraam?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 8.5%, 1 bedroom 8%, 2 bedrooms 7%, 3 bedrooms 6.1%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.