Wadi Al Safa 6 rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Wadi Al Safa 6 are based on the 1,239 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 3 bedrooms rents for a median AED 240,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 4.8% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 1,239Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 240,000median annual rent, 3 bedrooms
  • 4.8%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 15,001median sale price per m²

Wadi Al Safa 6 rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms233AED 165,000147,000 – 180,000AED 170,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms658AED 240,000200,000 – 300,000AED 260,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms130AED 387,500327,500 – 480,000AED 420,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms218AED 475,000400,000 – 571,250AED 500,000

Wadi Al Safa 6 rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedroomsAED 165,000AED 165,0000%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 225,000AED 240,000+6.7%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 370,000AED 387,500+4.7%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 450,000AED 475,000+5.6%

Gross rental yield in Wadi Al Safa 6

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedroomsAED 165,000AED 3,912,7834.2%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 240,000AED 4,999,9994.8%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 3 bedrooms in Wadi Al Safa 6?

The median annual rent is AED 240,000 across 658 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 200,000 and AED 300,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Wadi Al Safa 6?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): 2 bedrooms 4.2%, 3 bedrooms 4.8%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.