Bianca: off-plan project in Wadi Al Safa 2

Bianca is an off-plan villa and townhouse project in Wadi Al Safa 2, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 2553 and developed by Reportage Prime Properties L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 59 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 1,300,000 (AED 1,312 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 1,020,000 and AED 1,904,649.

  • 59off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 1,300,000median sale price
  • AED 1,312median price per sq ft
  • 30.2%construction progress (DLD)
  • December 2026end date in the register

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 1,312 per sq ft, Bianca is 25.8% below the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 59 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 5 a month.
  • Construction: 30.2% complete in the DLD register, construction is under way; planned end December 2026.
  • Profile: a concentrated project, 83.1% of sales are the same unit type (villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms).

Bianca: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number2553
Registered developerReportage Prime Properties L.L.C (developer no. 1277)
Master developerDubai Properties(l.l.c)
DLD areaWadi Al Safa 2
Register statusactive
Construction progress30.2%
Project startSeptember 30, 2023
Planned endDecember 31, 2026
Registered units653 villas
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

Bianca off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms, at a median AED 1,280,000.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms49AED 1,280,0001,020,000 – 1,439,69791 m² (980 sq ft)AED 1,307
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms10AED 1,914,6361,747,500 – 2,142,41092 m² (990 sq ft)AED 1,844

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms: 83.1% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 91 m² (91 to 94 m² for 80% of them).

  • Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms: 83.1% (49 sales)
  • Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms: 16.9% (10 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

Bianca off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 1,237 in Q1 2024 to AED 1,332 in Q3 2026 (+7.7%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q1 202484AED 1,237—
Q2 2024114AED 1,258+1.7%
Q3 202445AED 1,345+6.9%
Q4 202428AED 1,250-7.1%
Q1 202515AED 1,061-15.1%
Q2 202519AED 1,230+15.9%
Q3 202527AED 1,107-10%
Q4 202537AED 1,316+18.9%
Q1 20266AED 1,302-1.1%
Q2 202616AED 1,271-2.3%
Q3 202614AED 1,332+4.8%
Q4 2026 (to 16/10/2026)5AED 1,212—

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Wadi Al Safa 2

To gauge the rental market around Bianca: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Wadi Al Safa 2 over the last 12 months (4,915 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · Studio687AED 40,00036,000 – 43,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom2,692AED 51,00045,000 – 58,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,176AED 73,00064,000 – 82,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms86AED 90,00079,250 – 96,250
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms31AED 120,00085,000 – 150,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms71AED 160,000100,000 – 200,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms52AED 215,000199,625 – 250,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms120AED 210,000200,000 – 250,000

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is Bianca?

Bianca is in Wadi Al Safa 2, Dubai.

  • Nearest landmark: IMG World Adventures

Source: Dubai Land Department, reference points attached to registered sales.

View Bianca on Google Maps

Further reading

More projects by Reportage Prime Properties L.L.C

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 1,300,000)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at Bianca cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 59 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 1,300,000, or AED 1,312 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 1,020,000 and AED 1,904,649. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will Bianca be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 30.2% complete, with a planned end date of December 31, 2026. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of Bianca?

The DLD register lists Reportage Prime Properties L.L.C (developer no. 1277), in a community developed by Dubai Properties(l.l.c).

What unit types are sold at Bianca?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms (49), villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms (10). Best-selling type: villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms, at a median AED 1,280,000 for 91 m².

Has the price per sq ft at Bianca changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 1,237 per sq ft in Q1 2024 to AED 1,332 in Q3 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the Bianca price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.