Jomana: off-plan project in Um Suqaim Third

Jomana is an off-plan residential apartment project in Um Suqaim Third, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 2582 and developed by Jumeirah Hills Development L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 27 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 3,000,000 (AED 2,721 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 2,450,000 and AED 4,496,600.

  • 27off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 3,000,000median sale price
  • AED 2,721median price per sq ft
  • 45.9%construction progress (DLD)
  • April 2026end date in the register
  • 326registered units

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 2,721 per sq ft, Jomana is in line with the median of off-plan sales across the 3 projects tracked in Um Suqaim Third (AED 2,821 per sq ft), and 54% above the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 27 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 2 a month; number 3 by sales in Um Suqaim Third over the period.
  • Construction: 45.9% complete in the DLD register, construction is under way; planned end April 2026.
  • Profile: the best-selling type (apartment · 1 bedroom) makes up 48.1% of sales, alongside 2 other types.

Jomana: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number2582
Registered developerJumeirah Hills Development L.L.C (developer no. 1076)
DLD areaUm Suqaim Third
Register statusactive
Construction progress45.9%
Project startApril 30, 2023
Planned endApril 30, 2026
Registered units326 units
Buildings8
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

Jomana off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: apartment · 1 bedroom, at a median AED 2,534,000.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Apartment · 1 bedroom13AED 2,534,0002,450,000 – 2,685,20074 m² (797 sq ft)AED 3,167
Apartment · 2 bedrooms11AED 3,600,0003,400,000 – 3,700,000125 m² (1,345 sq ft)AED 2,605
Apartment · 3 bedrooms3AED 5,721,000—203 m² (2,185 sq ft)AED 2,618

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Apartment · 1 bedroom: 48.1% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 74 m² (74 to 101 m² for 80% of them).

  • Apartment · 1 bedroom: 48.1% (13 sales)
  • Apartment · 2 bedrooms: 40.7% (11 sales)
  • Apartment · 3 bedrooms: 11.1% (3 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

Jomana off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 2,430 in Q4 2024 to AED 2,979 in Q2 2026 (+22.6%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q1 20243AED 2,694—
Q2 20243AED 2,743—
Q3 20243AED 2,590—
Q4 20245AED 2,430—
Q1 20253AED 2,681—
Q2 20258AED 2,638—
Q3 20258AED 2,627-0.4%
Q4 20257AED 2,703+2.9%
Q1 202612AED 2,798+3.5%
Q2 20266AED 2,979+6.5%
Q3 20263AED 2,605—

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Um Suqaim Third

To gauge the rental market around Jomana: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Um Suqaim Third over the last 12 months (1,169 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · 1 bedroom418AED 119,169100,802 – 130,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms279AED 190,000173,250 – 215,250
Apartment · 3 bedrooms48AED 282,309257,500 – 337,500
Apartment · 4 bedrooms15AED 450,000380,000 – 550,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms69AED 209,366178,625 – 262,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms218AED 251,500218,295 – 300,300
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms116AED 330,000264,037 – 403,600

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is Jomana?

Jomana is in Um Suqaim Third, Dubai.

View Jomana on Google Maps

Further reading

Other off-plan projects in Um Suqaim Third

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 3,000,000)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at Jomana cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 27 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 3,000,000, or AED 2,721 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 2,450,000 and AED 4,496,600. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will Jomana be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 45.9% complete, with a planned end date of April 30, 2026. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of Jomana?

The DLD register lists Jumeirah Hills Development L.L.C (developer no. 1076).

What unit types are sold at Jomana?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: apartment · 1 bedroom (13), apartment · 2 bedrooms (11), apartment · 3 bedrooms (3). Best-selling type: apartment · 1 bedroom, at a median AED 2,534,000 for 74 m².

Has the price per sq ft at Jomana changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 2,430 per sq ft in Q4 2024 to AED 2,979 in Q2 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the Jomana price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.