Warsan Fourth rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Warsan Fourth are based on the 9,803 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 50,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 7.5% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 9,803Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 50,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 7.5%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 12,149median sale price per m²

Warsan Fourth rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio2,922AED 37,45033,000 – 41,000AED 40,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom5,688AED 50,00042,500 – 57,000AED 56,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,119AED 62,00055,000 – 72,000AED 72,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms66AED 86,75074,500 – 100,000AED 100,000

Warsan Fourth rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 35,000AED 37,450+7%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 45,000AED 50,000+11.1%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 58,000AED 62,000+6.9%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 80,000AED 86,750+8.4%

Gross rental yield in Warsan Fourth

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 37,450AED 499,9997.5%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 50,000AED 857,5505.8%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 62,000AED 1,247,0565%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 86,750AED 1,300,0006.7%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Warsan Fourth?

The median annual rent is AED 50,000 across 5,688 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 42,500 and AED 57,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Warsan Fourth?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 7.5%, 1 bedroom 5.8%, 2 bedrooms 5%, 3 bedrooms 6.7%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.