DAMAC Riverside - Sage: off-plan project in Dubai Investment Park Second

DAMAC Riverside - Sage is an off-plan villa and townhouse project in Dubai Investment Park Second, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 3171 and developed by DAMAC MRY Investment L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 26 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 2,737,000 (AED 1,681 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 2,449,000 and AED 4,220,500.

  • 26off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 2,737,000median sale price
  • AED 1,681median price per sq ft
  • 2.7%construction progress (DLD)
  • December 2027end date in the register

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 1,681 per sq ft, DAMAC Riverside - Sage is 9.4% above the median of off-plan sales across the 19 projects tracked in Dubai Investment Park Second (AED 1,536 per sq ft), and in line with the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 26 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 2 a month; number 19 by sales in Dubai Investment Park Second over the period.
  • Construction: 2.7% complete in the DLD register, construction is at an early stage; planned end December 2027.
  • Profile: a concentrated project, 69.2% of sales are the same unit type (villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms).

DAMAC Riverside - Sage: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number3171
Registered developerDAMAC MRY Investment L.L.C (developer no. 1866)
Master developerDAMAC Crescent Properties
DLD areaDubai Investment Park Second
Register statusactive
Construction progress2.7%
Project startSeptember 24, 2024
Planned endDecember 31, 2027
Registered units550 villas
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

DAMAC Riverside - Sage off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms, at a median AED 2,698,000.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms18AED 2,698,0002,449,000 – 2,737,000144 m² (1,550 sq ft)AED 1,741
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms8AED 4,034,5002,992,206 – 4,392,700230 m² (2,476 sq ft)AED 1,568

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms: 69.2% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 144 m².

  • Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms: 69.2% (18 sales)
  • Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms: 30.8% (8 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

DAMAC Riverside - Sage off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 1,613 in Q3 2024 to AED 1,718 in Q4 2025 (+6.5%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q3 2024161AED 1,613—
Q4 2024319AED 1,628+0.9%
Q1 202523AED 1,581-2.9%
Q2 202535AED 1,686+6.7%
Q3 20259AED 1,673-0.8%
Q4 202521AED 1,718+2.7%
Q2 20263AED 1,628—
Q3 20264AED 1,580—

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Dubai Investment Park Second

To gauge the rental market around DAMAC Riverside - Sage: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Dubai Investment Park Second over the last 12 months (2,539 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · Studio1,190AED 36,00033,000 – 40,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,051AED 50,00043,832 – 58,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms274AED 80,00071,194 – 87,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms16AED 135,000110,515 – 139,000

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is DAMAC Riverside - Sage?

DAMAC Riverside - Sage is in Dubai Investment Park Second, Dubai.

View DAMAC Riverside - Sage on Google Maps

Further reading

Other off-plan projects in Dubai Investment Park Second

More projects by DAMAC MRY Investment L.L.C

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 2,737,000)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at DAMAC Riverside - Sage cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 26 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 2,737,000, or AED 1,681 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 2,449,000 and AED 4,220,500. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will DAMAC Riverside - Sage be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 2.7% complete, with a planned end date of December 31, 2027. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of DAMAC Riverside - Sage?

The DLD register lists DAMAC MRY Investment L.L.C (developer no. 1866), in a community developed by DAMAC Crescent Properties.

What unit types are sold at DAMAC Riverside - Sage?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms (18), villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms (8). Best-selling type: villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms, at a median AED 2,698,000 for 144 m².

Has the price per sq ft at DAMAC Riverside - Sage changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 1,613 per sq ft in Q3 2024 to AED 1,718 in Q4 2025, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the DAMAC Riverside - Sage price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.