Enso Jade: off-plan project in Jumeirah Garden City

Enso Jade is an off-plan residential apartment project in Jumeirah Garden City, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 3249 and developed by Enso Development L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 105 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 1,623,250 (AED 2,153 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 1,451,250 and AED 2,053,250.

  • 105off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 1,623,250median sale price
  • AED 2,153median price per sq ft
  • 8.1%construction progress (DLD)
  • June 2026end date in the register
  • 105registered units

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 2,153 per sq ft, Enso Jade is in line with the median of off-plan sales across the 17 projects tracked in Jumeirah Garden City (AED 2,250 per sq ft), and 21.8% above the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 105 off-plan sales in 8 months since the first registered sale (February 2026), about 13 a month; number 4 by sales in Jumeirah Garden City over the period.
  • Construction: 8.1% complete in the DLD register, construction is at an early stage; planned end June 2026.
  • Profile: a concentrated project, 93.3% of sales are the same unit type (apartment · 1 bedroom).

Enso Jade: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number3249
Registered developerEnso Development L.L.C (developer no. 1801)
Master developerDubai Properties(l.l.c)
Community (master project)Jumeirah Garden City
DLD areaAl Satwa
Register statusactive
Construction progress8.1%
Project startSeptember 1, 2024
Planned endJune 30, 2026
Registered units105 units
Buildings1
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

Enso Jade off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: apartment · 1 bedroom, at a median AED 1,623,250.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Apartment · 1 bedroom98AED 1,623,2501,451,250 – 1,917,80070 m² (753 sq ft)AED 2,153
Apartment · 2 bedrooms4AED 2,663,850—114 m² (1,227 sq ft)AED 2,170
Apartment · 3 bedrooms3AED 4,181,750—181 m² (1,948 sq ft)AED 2,144

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Apartment · 1 bedroom: 93.3% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 70 m² (62 to 83 m² for 80% of them).

  • Apartment · 1 bedroom: 93.3% (98 sales)
  • Apartment · 2 bedrooms: 3.8% (4 sales)
  • Apartment · 3 bedrooms: 2.9% (3 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

Enso Jade off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 2,151 in Q1 2026 to AED 2,161 in Q2 2026 (+0.5%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q1 202650AED 2,151—
Q2 202655AED 2,161+0.5%

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Jumeirah Garden City

To gauge the rental market around Enso Jade: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Jumeirah Garden City over the last 12 months (3,663 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · Studio304AED 58,00052,000 – 66,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom1,854AED 72,50064,000 – 80,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,474AED 95,00083,000 – 105,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms31AED 150,000110,000 – 194,000

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is Enso Jade?

Enso Jade is in Jumeirah Garden City (DLD area Al Satwa), Dubai.

  • Nearest metro station: Emirates Towers Metro Station
  • Nearest shopping mall: Dubai Mall
  • Nearest landmark: Burj Khalifa

Source: Dubai Land Department, reference points attached to registered sales.

View Enso Jade on Google Maps

Further reading

Other off-plan projects in Jumeirah Garden City

More projects by Enso Development L.L.C

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 1,623,250)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at Enso Jade cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 105 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 1,623,250, or AED 2,153 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 1,451,250 and AED 2,053,250. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will Enso Jade be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 8.1% complete, with a planned end date of June 30, 2026. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of Enso Jade?

The DLD register lists Enso Development L.L.C (developer no. 1801), in a community developed by Dubai Properties(l.l.c).

What unit types are sold at Enso Jade?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: apartment · 1 bedroom (98), apartment · 2 bedrooms (4), apartment · 3 bedrooms (3). Best-selling type: apartment · 1 bedroom, at a median AED 1,623,250 for 70 m².

Has the price per sq ft at Enso Jade changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 2,151 per sq ft in Q1 2026 to AED 2,161 in Q2 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the Enso Jade price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.