Terra Golf Collection: off-plan project in Jumeirah Golf Estates

Terra Golf Collection is an off-plan villa and townhouse project in Jumeirah Golf Estates, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 2877 and developed by Taraf Development L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 22 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 10,750,000 (AED 4,247 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 8,800,580 and AED 20,015,100.

  • 22off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 10,750,000median sale price
  • AED 4,247median price per sq ft
  • 3.4%construction progress (DLD)
  • December 2027end date in the register

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 4,247 per sq ft, Terra Golf Collection is 140.3% above the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 22 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 2 a month.
  • Construction: 3.4% complete in the DLD register, construction is at an early stage; planned end December 2027.
  • Profile: a concentrated project, 100% of sales are the same unit type (villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms).

Terra Golf Collection: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number2877
Registered developerTaraf Development L.L.C (developer no. 1549)
Master developerJumeirah Golf Estates L.L.C
Community (master project)Jumeirah Golf Estates
DLD areaMe'Aisem First
Register statusactive
Construction progress3.4%
Project startMarch 31, 2024
Planned endDecember 31, 2027
Registered units77 villas
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

Terra Golf Collection off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms, at a median AED 10,750,000.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms22AED 10,750,0008,800,580 – 20,015,100296 m² (3,186 sq ft)AED 4,247

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms: 100% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 296 m² (227 to 441 m² for 80% of them).

  • Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms: 100% (22 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

Terra Golf Collection off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 2,649 in Q2 2024 to AED 4,348 in Q2 2026 (+64.2%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q2 202413AED 2,649—
Q3 20243AED 2,969—
Q4 20246AED 3,174—
Q4 20257AED 3,414+7.6%
Q1 20268AED 4,348+27.4%
Q2 20265AED 4,3480%

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Jumeirah Golf Estates

To gauge the rental market around Terra Golf Collection: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Jumeirah Golf Estates over the last 12 months (759 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · 1 bedroom134AED 85,54580,000 – 96,250
Apartment · 2 bedrooms175AED 130,000120,000 – 140,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms39AED 180,000168,000 – 205,000
Villa / townhouse · 2 bedrooms27AED 170,000159,406 – 190,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms136AED 297,500256,250 – 367,250
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms100AED 470,385400,000 – 586,250
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms142AED 850,000634,375 – 1,506,250

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is Terra Golf Collection?

Terra Golf Collection is in Jumeirah Golf Estates (DLD area Me'Aisem First), Dubai.

View Terra Golf Collection on Google Maps

Further reading

More projects by Taraf Development L.L.C

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 10,750,000)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at Terra Golf Collection cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 22 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 10,750,000, or AED 4,247 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 8,800,580 and AED 20,015,100. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will Terra Golf Collection be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 3.4% complete, with a planned end date of December 31, 2027. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of Terra Golf Collection?

The DLD register lists Taraf Development L.L.C (developer no. 1549), in a community developed by Jumeirah Golf Estates L.L.C.

What unit types are sold at Terra Golf Collection?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms (22). Best-selling type: villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms, at a median AED 10,750,000 for 296 m².

Has the price per sq ft at Terra Golf Collection changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 2,649 per sq ft in Q2 2024 to AED 4,348 in Q2 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the Terra Golf Collection price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.