Al Hebiah Fourth rents: median annual rent and rental yield

Rents in Al Hebiah Fourth are based on the 10,405 residential Ejari contracts that started between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026. A 1 bedroom rents for a median AED 56,000 a year. Against the median DLD sale price, the indicative gross yield reaches 8.6% on the best-performing unit type.

  • 10,405Ejari contracts in 12 months
  • AED 56,000median annual rent, 1 bedroom
  • 8.6%best indicative gross yield
  • AED 14,330median sale price per m²

Al Hebiah Fourth rent by unit type

Median annual rent, middle range (half of all contracts) and the median rent of new leases, excluding renewals.

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% rangeNew leases
Apartment · Studio3,782AED 40,00036,465 – 45,000AED 42,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom3,468AED 56,00050,000 – 62,000AED 60,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,441AED 80,00070,036 – 90,000AED 85,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms98AED 108,48295,750 – 125,000AED 110,000
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedrooms565AED 200,000180,000 – 220,000AED 200,000
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedrooms766AED 300,000240,000 – 400,000AED 300,000
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedrooms285AED 535,000369,000 – 727,500AED 600,000

Al Hebiah Fourth rent change over one year

Unit typePrevious 12 monthsLast 12 monthsChange
Apartment · StudioAED 40,000AED 40,0000%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 55,000AED 56,000+1.8%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 75,000AED 80,000+6.7%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 105,000AED 108,482+3.3%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 200,000AED 200,0000%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 300,500AED 300,000-0.2%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 500,000AED 535,000+7%

Gross rental yield in Al Hebiah Fourth

Median Ejari annual rent divided by the median DLD sale price of the same unit type over the last 12 months. A benchmark to compare areas, before service charges, management fees and vacancy.

Unit typeMedian rentMedian priceGross yield
Apartment · StudioAED 40,000AED 616,8886.5%
Apartment · 1 bedroomAED 56,000AED 1,006,8005.6%
Apartment · 2 bedroomsAED 80,000AED 1,580,0575.1%
Apartment · 3 bedroomsAED 108,482AED 2,230,1484.9%
Villa / townhouse · 3 bedroomsAED 200,000AED 4,000,0005%
Villa / townhouse · 4 bedroomsAED 300,000AED 5,500,0005.5%
Villa / townhouse · 5+ bedroomsAED 535,000AED 6,250,0008.6%

Go further

Frequently asked questions

How much is the rent for a 1 bedroom in Al Hebiah Fourth?

The median annual rent is AED 56,000 across 3,468 Ejari contracts started over the last 12 months, with half of them between AED 50,000 and AED 62,000.

What is the gross rental yield in Al Hebiah Fourth?

Indicative gross yield (median rent / median price): studio 6.5%, 1 bedroom 5.6%, 2 bedrooms 5.1%, 3 bedrooms 4.9%, 3 bedrooms 5%, 4 bedrooms 5.5%, 5+ bedrooms 8.6%.

Where do these rents come from?

From the Dubai Land Department's Ejari register, where every residential lease is recorded. We use the open dataset published on data.dubai and report median rents, which are more representative than listings.

Sources and method

Sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), registered residential sales (apartments, villas and townhouses) from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026 for the last 12 months. Price per m² = sale price / registered area; we use the median, which is less sensitive to unusual deals. 1 m² = 10.764 sq ft.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), single-unit residential contracts starting between October 20, 2025 and October 20, 2026, median annual rent. The gross yield shown is the median rent divided by the median price of the same unit type: a market benchmark, before service charges and vacancy.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence, downloaded on 20 October 2026 and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe past transactions and are not a valuation or investment advice.