One Residence: off-plan project in Downtown Dubai

One Residence is an off-plan residential apartment project in Downtown Dubai, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 3150 and developed by Ginco Properties L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 72 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 2,184,750 (AED 2,930 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 1,377,400 and AED 3,674,160.

  • 72off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 2,184,750median sale price
  • AED 2,930median price per sq ft
  • 1.3%construction progress (DLD)
  • March 2027end date in the register
  • 458registered units

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 2,930 per sq ft, One Residence is 25% below the median of off-plan sales across the 9 projects tracked in Downtown Dubai (AED 3,909 per sq ft), and 65.8% above the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 72 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 6 a month; number 3 by sales in Downtown Dubai over the period.
  • Construction: 1.3% complete in the DLD register, construction is at an early stage; planned end March 2027.
  • Profile: a varied offer, 3 unit types sold, the most popular (apartment · studio) at 38.9% of sales.

One Residence: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number3150
Registered developerGinco Properties L.L.C (developer no. 1485)
Master developerEmaar Development P.J.S.C.
Community (master project)Downtown Dubai
DLD areaBurj Khalifa
Register statusactive
Construction progress1.3%
Project startOctober 1, 2024
Planned endMarch 31, 2027
Registered units458 units
Buildings1
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

One Residence off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: apartment · studio, at a median AED 1,541,250.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Apartment · Studio28AED 1,541,2501,377,400 – 1,608,04044 m² (474 sq ft)AED 3,256
Apartment · 1 bedroom20AED 2,284,5001,869,593 – 2,555,50070 m² (753 sq ft)AED 2,818
Apartment · 2 bedrooms24AED 3,506,0502,800,870 – 3,861,200113 m² (1,216 sq ft)AED 2,735

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Apartment · Studio: 38.9% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 44 m² (44 to 46 m² for 80% of them).

  • Apartment · Studio: 38.9% (28 sales)
  • Apartment · 2 bedrooms: 33.3% (24 sales)
  • Apartment · 1 bedroom: 27.8% (20 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

One Residence off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 2,716 in Q3 2024 to AED 2,890 in Q3 2026 (+6.4%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q3 202437AED 2,716—
Q4 2024134AED 2,769+2%
Q1 202545AED 2,854+3.1%
Q2 202554AED 2,920+2.3%
Q3 202519AED 3,059+4.8%
Q4 202535AED 2,735-10.6%
Q1 202623AED 3,130+14.4%
Q2 202611AED 3,210+2.5%
Q3 20265AED 2,890-10%

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Downtown Dubai

To gauge the rental market around One Residence: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Downtown Dubai over the last 12 months (9,407 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · Studio648AED 71,29763,000 – 84,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom4,182AED 115,000100,000 – 130,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms3,487AED 177,500154,000 – 215,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms1,019AED 295,000240,000 – 345,000
Apartment · 4 bedrooms65AED 1,100,000600,000 – 1,800,000

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is One Residence?

One Residence is in Downtown Dubai (DLD area Burj Khalifa), Dubai.

  • Nearest metro station: Buj Khalifa Dubai Mall Metro Station
  • Nearest shopping mall: Dubai Mall
  • Nearest landmark: Downtown Dubai

Source: Dubai Land Department, reference points attached to registered sales.

View One Residence on Google Maps

Further reading

Other off-plan projects in Downtown Dubai

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 2,184,750)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Our Downtown Dubai guides

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at One Residence cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 72 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 2,184,750, or AED 2,930 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 1,377,400 and AED 3,674,160. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will One Residence be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 1.3% complete, with a planned end date of March 31, 2027. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of One Residence?

The DLD register lists Ginco Properties L.L.C (developer no. 1485), in a community developed by Emaar Development P.J.S.C..

What unit types are sold at One Residence?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: apartment · studio (28), apartment · 2 bedrooms (24), apartment · 1 bedroom (20). Best-selling type: apartment · studio, at a median AED 1,541,250 for 44 m².

Has the price per sq ft at One Residence changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 2,716 per sq ft in Q3 2024 to AED 2,890 in Q3 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the One Residence price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.