Samana Park Meadows: off-plan project in Dubai Land Residence Complex

Samana Park Meadows is an off-plan residential apartment project in Dubai Land Residence Complex, registered with the Dubai Land Department as project no. 2896 and developed by SAMANA International Real Estate Development L.L.C. From October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026, 56 off-plan sales were registered there at a median price of AED 1,058,117 (AED 1,302 per sq ft); 80% of sales fall between AED 649,133 and AED 1,574,539.

  • 56off-plan sales in 12 months
  • AED 1,058,117median sale price
  • AED 1,302median price per sq ft
  • 4.4%construction progress (DLD)
  • August 2027end date in the register
  • 205registered units

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026. Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

What the figures say

  • Positioning: at AED 1,302 per sq ft, Samana Park Meadows is 13.7% below the median of off-plan sales across the 58 projects tracked in Dubai Land Residence Complex (AED 1,508 per sq ft), and 26.4% below the median of Dubai off-plan sales (AED 1,768 per sq ft).
  • Sales pace: 56 off-plan sales in 12 months, about 5 a month; number 35 by sales in Dubai Land Residence Complex over the period.
  • Construction: 4.4% complete in the DLD register, construction is at an early stage; planned end August 2027.
  • Profile: the best-selling type (apartment · 2 bedrooms) makes up 46.4% of sales, alongside 2 other types.

Samana Park Meadows: official project sheet

Details from the project register kept by the Dubai Land Department. Off-plan payments go to the project's escrow account, as required by Dubai Law No. 8 of 2007.

ItemDLD register
DLD project number2896
Registered developerSAMANA International Real Estate Development L.L.C (developer no. 1229)
Master developerDubai Land Residences (L.L.C)
Community (master project)Dubai Land Residence Complex
DLD areaWadi Al Safa 5
Register statusactive
Construction progress4.4%
Project startAugust 1, 2024
Planned endAugust 31, 2027
Registered units205 units
Buildings1
Escrow accountescrow agent registered with the DLD for this project

Source: Dubai Land Department project register (open data), as of 15/06/2026.

Samana Park Meadows off-plan prices by unit type

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months, at least 3 sales per row. Entry ticket observed: apartment · studio, at a median AED 694,000.

Unit typeSalesMedian priceRange (AED)Median sizePrice / sq ft
Apartment · Studio19AED 694,000649,133 – 774,19941 m² (441 sq ft)AED 1,519
Apartment · 1 bedroom11AED 990,222961,133 – 1,124,00078 m² (840 sq ft)AED 1,206
Apartment · 2 bedrooms26AED 1,445,7321,058,117 – 1,607,490109 m² (1,173 sq ft)AED 1,197

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

To turn one of these prices into a payment schedule, use OffPlanSimulator's off-plan payment plan calculator, then add registration fees with the Dubai buying costs calculator.

Sales by unit type

Apartment · 2 bedrooms: 46.4% of off-plan sales, with a median size of 109 m² (107 to 119 m² for 80% of them).

  • Apartment · 2 bedrooms: 46.4% (26 sales)
  • Apartment · Studio: 33.9% (19 sales)
  • Apartment · 1 bedroom: 19.6% (11 sales)

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, sales registered from 16/10/2025 to 16/10/2026.

Samana Park Meadows off-plan price by quarter

The median off-plan price per sq ft moved from AED 1,543 in Q4 2024 to AED 1,251 in Q3 2026 (-18.9%). Quarter-to-quarter changes also reflect the mix of units sold.

QuarterOff-plan salesMedian / sq ftChange
Q3 20243AED 1,227—
Q4 202446AED 1,543—
Q1 202565AED 1,481-4%
Q2 202536AED 1,281-13.5%
Q3 20256AED 1,270-0.9%
Q4 20257AED 1,293+1.9%
Q1 202626AED 1,479+14.3%
Q2 20269AED 1,299-12.1%
Q3 202615AED 1,251-3.7%

Source: Dubai Land Department open data, off-plan sales registered since 1 January 2024, as of 16/10/2026.

Rents in Dubai Land Residence Complex

To gauge the rental market around Samana Park Meadows: annual rents of Ejari contracts registered in Dubai Land Residence Complex over the last 12 months (7,706 contracts).

Unit typeContractsMedian annual rentMiddle 50% range
Apartment · Studio1,994AED 38,00034,000 – 42,000
Apartment · 1 bedroom3,603AED 51,00046,014 – 57,000
Apartment · 2 bedrooms1,961AED 65,00058,800 – 75,000
Apartment · 3 bedrooms147AED 91,00086,000 – 105,000

To compare a market rent with your purchase price and running costs, the rental yield calculator works it through step by step.

Source: Dubai Land Department, Ejari rent contracts (open data), 20/10/2025 to 20/10/2026.

Where is Samana Park Meadows?

Samana Park Meadows is in Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLD area Wadi Al Safa 5), Dubai.

  • Nearest landmark: IMG World Adventures

Source: Dubai Land Department, reference points attached to registered sales.

View Samana Park Meadows on Google Maps

Further reading

Other off-plan projects in Dubai Land Residence Complex

More projects by SAMANA International Real Estate Development L.L.C

Same budget elsewhere in Dubai (around AED 1,058,117)

Projects presented by Cevitas

Off-plan projects in Dubai · Dubai property prices by area

Frequently asked questions

How much does a home at Samana Park Meadows cost?

Over the last 12 months, the 56 off-plan sales registered with the DLD show a median price of AED 1,058,117, or AED 1,302 per sq ft; 80% fall between AED 649,133 and AED 1,574,539. The developer's current prices are on its price list.

When will Samana Park Meadows be completed?

In the DLD project register (as of 15/06/2026), the project is "active", 4.4% complete, with a planned end date of August 31, 2027. The handover date is confirmed by the developer.

Who is the developer of Samana Park Meadows?

The DLD register lists SAMANA International Real Estate Development L.L.C (developer no. 1229), in a community developed by Dubai Land Residences (L.L.C).

What unit types are sold at Samana Park Meadows?

Off-plan sales over the last 12 months cover: apartment · 2 bedrooms (26), apartment · studio (19), apartment · 1 bedroom (11). Best-selling type: apartment · 2 bedrooms, at a median AED 1,445,732 for 109 m².

Has the price per sq ft at Samana Park Meadows changed?

The median off-plan price moved from AED 1,543 per sq ft in Q4 2024 to AED 1,251 in Q3 2026, based on DLD-registered sales.

How do I get the Samana Park Meadows price list and payment plan?

Ask with the "Get the price list" button or on WhatsApp at +971 55 772 2710: a RERA-licensed Cevitas advisor sends you the available units, the developer's prices and the current payment plan, with no buyer commission on new launches.

Sources and method

Off-plan sales: Dubai Land Department "Real Estate Transactions" dataset (data.dubai), residential sales registered off-plan ("Off-Plan Properties") from October 16, 2025 to October 16, 2026. Median price = middle registered price; range = 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile). Price per sq ft = price / registered area (1 m² = 10.764 sq ft).

Developer, status, progress and dates: DLD "Projects" register (data.dubai) and "Developers" register (data.dubai), extract as of June 15, 2026. Progress is the figure from the latest DLD inspection on record; the end date is the one declared in the register and may be updated by the DLD.

Rents: DLD "Rent Contracts" (Ejari) dataset (data.dubai), median annual rent of residential contracts over the last 12 months in the area.

Data published under the Dubai Open Data Licence and analysed by Cevitas Real Estate. They describe official transactions and an official register; they are not a valuation, a promise of return or investment advice. The developer's current prices are on its price list.